Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5224,053
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5683,460
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5633,457
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2783,280
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,7169,766
AzulArgentina 15,9839,932
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8477,362
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0086,840
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5466,553
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4686,505
AmberleyAustralia 11,8867,386
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7391,702
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7701,722
AimoresBrazil 13,3488,295
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5337,788
AltamiraBrazil 12,4347,727
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1148,149
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8638,615
ApodiBrazil 11,8677,374
AracajuBrazil 12,3177,654
AracuaiBrazil 13,1678,182
AragarcasBrazil 13,6638,490
AraxaBrazil 13,7038,515
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0857,510
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1365,056
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1195,045
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8963,664
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3212,685
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9974,970
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1955,093
AbecheChad 6,5564,074
AntofagastaChile 15,3429,534
AricaChile 14,8329,217
AltaiChina 1,376855
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,1278,157
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,0518,110
AraucaColombia 12,2287,599
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,9056,776
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9086,778
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0276,852
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,4352,756
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4132,742
AswanEgypt 4,9453,073
AsyutEgypt 4,7532,954
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0447,484
AsmaraEritrea 5,5013,418
AssabEritrea 5,5653,458
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1483,820
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8172,993
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0438,726
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5346,546
AccraGhana 8,5525,314
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8622,400
AthensGreece 4,2212,623
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2412,635
AasiaatGreenland 5,4113,362
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2573,267
AputiteqGreenland 4,9213,058
AkureyriIceland 4,5692,839
AgraIndia 3,3192,062
AhmedabadIndia 3,7652,340
AkolaIndia 4,0312,505
AllahabadIndia 3,5462,204
AmritsarIndia 2,8101,746
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,2805,145
AbadanIran 3,5772,223
ArakIran 3,1461,955
AlbengaItaly 4,6962,918
AlgheroItaly 4,9463,074
AmendolaItaly 4,4282,752
AnconaItaly 4,4052,737
ArezzoItaly 4,5172,807
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8115,475
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7685,448
AbashiriJapan 4,9133,053
AburatsuJapan 5,1393,194
AikawaJapan 5,0173,118
AjiroJapan 5,3123,301
AkitaJapan 4,9953,104
AkuneJapan 5,0283,124
AomoriJapan 4,9493,075
AsahikawaJapan 4,8202,995
AsosanJapan 5,0073,112
AmmanJordan 4,0282,503
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,530951
AinaziLatvia 2,9311,821
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3275,174
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2895,151
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7835,458
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0404,996
AtarMauritania 7,9574,944
AgalegaMauritius 7,6584,759
AcapulcoMexico 11,8077,337
AayanbulagMongolia 1,9591,217
AltaiMongolia 1,8941,177
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,2661,408
AgadirMorocco 6,8664,267
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3062,676
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3388,910
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2268,840
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1118,769
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3558,920
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9588,674
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1827,570
AgadezNiger 7,0084,355
AsuncionParaguay 14,8439,223
ArequipaPeru 14,6849,124
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,7823,593
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9719,925
AradRomania 3,7522,331
AjanRussia 3,7522,331
AldanRussia 2,9571,838
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8511,150
AleksandrovskoeRussia 441274
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,3042,675
AnadyrRussia 5,0243,122
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9971,241
ArmavirRussia 2,6431,643
AstrakhanRussia 2,1511,337
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7297,910
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7073,546
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6853,533
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6523,512
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8873,658
Abu HamedSudan 5,3463,322
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9783,715
AqiqSudan 5,2383,255
ArbaatSudan 5,1363,192
AromaSudan 5,5733,463
AtbaraSudan 5,4933,413
Abu KamalSyria 3,5432,202
AleppoSyria 3,5862,228
AranyaprathetThailand 5,3623,332
AtakpameTogo 8,2905,151
AdanaTurkey 3,6242,252
AfyonTurkey 3,7532,332
AnkaraTurkey 3,5172,186
AntalyaTurkey 3,8972,421
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4261,507
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3812,723
AberporthUk 4,8353,005
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7882,975
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1011,927
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9701,846
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9432,450
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9492,454
ArtigasUruguay 15,2429,472
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7876,082
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6145,353
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3425,184
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0686,256
Ada, MnUsa 8,4345,241
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8335,489
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6666,006
Akron, OhUsa 8,9055,534
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5265,919
Albany, GaUsa 9,9226,166
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5435,309
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7765,454
Albion, NeUsa 8,9955,590
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7926,085
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0435,620
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7735,452
Algona, IaUsa 8,8545,502
Alice, TxUsa 10,5476,554
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8055,472
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0095,598
Alma, MiUsa 8,7415,432
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4935,277
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3086,405
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7646,067
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6035,346
Amite, LaUsa 10,1686,319
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3323,935
Anderson, InUsa 9,0845,645
Anderson, ScUsa 9,5775,951
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7195,418
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8335,489
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3504,567
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1896,331
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4256,478
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,5215,917
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3835,209
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4325,239
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2445,744
Athens, GaUsa 9,6976,026
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7506,059
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9135,538
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,7713,586
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7346,049
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4475,249
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8955,527
Austin, TxUsa 10,2906,394
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,6851,047
AndizanUzbekistan 1,8041,121
AcariguaVenezuela 11,9137,403
AdenYemen 5,4993,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -