Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5051,557
BustAfghanistan 2,9231,816
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6891,671
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2181,379
FarahAfghanistan 2,8841,792
GardizAfghanistan 2,6181,627
GhazniAfghanistan 2,6381,639
HeratAfghanistan 2,6851,668
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4511,523
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5161,563
KabulAfghanistan 2,5161,563
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9001,802
KhostAfghanistan 2,6401,641
KunduzAfghanistan 2,2861,421
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,4401,516
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3091,435
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4341,512
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5781,602
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,3401,454
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7781,726
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0391,888
ShkoderAlbania 4,1542,581
TiranaAlbania 4,1972,608
VloreAlbania 4,2812,660
AdrarAlgeria 6,5224,053
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5683,460
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5633,457
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2783,280
BatnaAlgeria 5,4583,391
BecharAlgeria 6,3333,935
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4543,389
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4464,005
BiskraAlgeria 5,5723,462
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0853,781
ChlefAlgeria 5,7193,554
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3963,353
DjanetAlgeria 6,2563,888
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7323,562
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1043,793
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6173,490
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8913,661
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8113,611
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9123,674
In SalahAlgeria 6,4163,987
MilianaAlgeria 5,6583,516
OranAlgeria 5,8833,656
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7264,179
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3293,312
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6324,121
TebessaAlgeria 5,3763,341
TimimounAlgeria 6,3743,961
TindoufAlgeria 7,0204,362
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6963,539
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8417,979
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2693,274
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2043,234
HuamboAngola 9,4235,856
LuandaAngola 9,1675,697
LuenaAngola 9,1155,664
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8436,116
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,42410,828
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,28510,741
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,30110,751
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,61210,323
ByrdAntarctica 17,40110,813
DavisAntarctica 13,9558,672
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,38410,802
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,17210,050
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,7169,766
AzulArgentina 15,9839,932
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,28510,120
BarilocheArgentina 17,00310,566
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7219,769
CeresArgentina 15,5079,636
ChamicalArgentina 15,7899,811
ChepesArgentina 15,8959,877
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,14210,652
ConcordiaArgentina 15,4099,575
CórdobaArgentina 15,7639,795
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,7689,799
CorrientesArgentina 15,1079,387
EsquelArgentina 17,14510,654
EzeizaArgentina 15,7449,784
FormosaArgentina 14,9629,298
General PicoArgentina 16,12310,019
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,5939,690
JuninArgentina 15,8609,856
La PlataArgentina 15,7209,768
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9729,304
La RiojaArgentina 15,7279,773
LaboulayeArgentina 15,9659,921
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,72411,014
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9549,292
Malarg EArgentina 16,43210,211
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,87210,484
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9479,910
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,7709,800
MendozaArgentina 16,15710,040
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,14910,035
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,2979,505
NeuquenArgentina 16,64910,346
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9369,903
OranArgentina 15,0079,325
ParanaArgentina 15,5949,690
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2169,455
PehuajoArgentina 16,0309,961
PergaminoArgentina 15,7849,808
PigeArgentina 16,20410,069
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7769,803
PosadasArgentina 14,9409,284
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1449,411
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,20710,071
Punta IndioArgentina 15,7179,767
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,6019,695
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3179,518
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,9259,896
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,61410,946
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0299,339
RosarioArgentina 15,7119,763
SaltaArgentina 15,2309,464
San AntonioArgentina 16,62310,330
San LuisArgentina 16,0569,977
San RafaelArgentina 16,28610,120
Santa RosaArgentina 16,22710,083
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4429,596
SarmientoArgentina 17,22510,704
TrelewArgentina 16,82010,452
TucumanArgentina 15,4029,571
UshuaiaArgentina 17,70411,002
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8709,862
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,6049,697
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,0449,970
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8361,762
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6726,632
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8477,362
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0086,840
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5466,553
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4686,505
AmberleyAustralia 11,8867,386
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7487,301
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8877,387
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4305,860
CairnsAustralia 10,4936,521
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4057,709
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8116,097
CedunaAustralia 11,3527,055
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4247,099
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5746,571
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8787,381
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0746,260
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1557,553
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0596,872
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7826,079
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2795,766
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9464,938
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0887,512
East SaleAustralia 12,5587,803
Esperance (po)Australia 11,0316,855
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0316,855
EssendonAustralia 12,4137,713
ForrestAustralia 10,9796,823
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6487,859
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2556,372
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4106,469
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7016,028
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0058,081
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0018,079
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7886,704
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7056,652
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8748,000
LavertonAustralia 12,4177,716
LearmonthAustralia 9,5505,934
LongreachAustralia 11,0386,859
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0376,859
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5977,828
Low HeadAustralia 12,8087,959
Mackay MoAustralia 11,0866,889
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5329,030
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6556,000
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1676,318
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,4037,708
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4237,720
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,9497,425
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2177,592
Mount IsaAustralia 10,5226,539
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8848,006
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3156,410
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4417,731
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8247,348
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5275,920
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9806,823
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6236,601
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5295,921
RichmondAustralia 12,3317,662
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3687,064
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3837,695
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3777,691
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1536,309
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,1526,309
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,6976,026
TibooburraAustralia 11,4907,140
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7756,696
WaggaAustralia 12,3027,645
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9564,944
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3137,651
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,6746,633
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2336,359
WoomeraAustralia 11,4027,085
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4455,869
GrazAustria 4,0492,516
InnsbruckAustria 4,2732,655
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1402,572
LinzAustria 4,0402,510
SalzburgAustria 4,1392,572
ViennaAustria 3,9102,430
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1842,600
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7391,702
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7701,722
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6981,677
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6291,633
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6921,673
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1592,584
LerwickUk 4,1602,585
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5931,612
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5261,570
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6091,622
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6631,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5851,606
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,5031,555
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,7391,702
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7601,715
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6631,655
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5981,614
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2084,479
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1234,426
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2504,505
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5286,542
MuharraqBahrain 3,8932,419
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0962,545
DhakaBangladesh 3,9232,438
CharnocksBarbados 11,1566,932
BrestBelarus 3,2382,012
GomelBelarus 2,7891,733
GrodnoBelarus 3,1381,950
MinskBelarus 2,9111,809
MogilevBelarus 2,7641,717
VitebskBelarus 2,6971,676
BrusselsBelgium 4,4382,758
D’UccleBelgium 4,4382,758
OstendeBelgium 4,4892,790
Belize CityBelize 11,5837,198
BeninBenin 8,3295,176
BohiconBenin 8,2725,140
CotonouBenin 8,3295,176
KandiBenin 7,8504,878
NatitingouBenin 8,0194,983
ParakouBenin 8,0354,993
SaveBenin 8,1675,075
BermudaBermuda 9,3695,822
La PazBolivia 14,5489,041
Santa CruzBolivia 14,4298,967
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0892,541
FrancistownBotswana 9,7226,041
MaunBotswana 9,7726,073
TshaneBotswana 10,2456,366
AimoresBrazil 13,3488,295
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5337,788
AltamiraBrazil 12,4347,727
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1148,149
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8638,615
ApodiBrazil 11,8677,374
AracajuBrazil 12,3177,654
AracuaiBrazil 13,1678,182
AragarcasBrazil 13,6638,490
AraxaBrazil 13,7038,515
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0857,510
BageBrazil 15,1839,435
BambuiBrazil 13,6878,505
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6708,495
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1117,526
BarcelosBrazil 12,7397,916
BarraBrazil 12,6917,887
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2807,631
BarreirasBrazil 12,8988,015
BelémBrazil 12,0657,497
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5608,426
BelterraBrazil 12,5207,780
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5597,804
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7329,155
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9118,023
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4088,332
BrevesBrazil 12,1957,578
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4758,373
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7248,528
CabroboBrazil 12,2277,598
CaceresBrazil 13,9758,684
CaetiteBrazil 12,9388,040
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,9017,396
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2258,840
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4308,967
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9138,646
Campos SalesBrazil 12,1457,547
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8717,998
CaparaoBrazil 13,4908,383
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7738,559
CaratingaBrazil 13,4428,353
CaravelasBrazil 13,0798,128
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0258,094
CarolinaBrazil 12,5797,817
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3598,923
CataguasesBrazil 13,6198,463
CatalaoBrazil 13,6348,472
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9668,678
CaxiasBrazil 12,1127,526
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8229,210
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7277,287
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6688,494
ChapecoBrazil 14,7239,149
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,5398,414
CipoBrazil 12,4197,718
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7687,934
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4488,357
CordeiroBrazil 13,6588,487
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0088,084
CorumbaBrazil 14,2558,859
CoximBrazil 14,0508,731
CrateusBrazil 11,9877,449
CuiabaBrazil 13,8438,602
CuritibaBrazil 14,3738,932
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3858,318
DiamantinoBrazil 13,7508,544
DouradosBrazil 14,4038,950
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8068,579
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,0209,333
EspinosaBrazil 13,0358,100
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3807,072
FloraniaBrazil 11,8537,366
FlorestaBrazil 12,1907,575
FlorianoBrazil 12,2747,627
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,5259,026
FormosaBrazil 13,3508,296
FortalezaBrazil 11,7357,292
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,6959,132
FrancaBrazil 13,8238,589
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0957,516
GoianiaBrazil 13,5678,430
GoiasBrazil 13,5468,418
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3428,291
GrajauBrazil 12,3757,690
GuairaBrazil 14,5429,036
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8077,337
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0058,082
IbiriteBrazil 13,5748,435
IguatuBrazil 12,0227,470
IlheusBrazil 12,7987,953
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4087,710
IndaialBrazil 14,5039,012
IpameriBrazil 13,6038,453
IraiBrazil 14,7659,175
IreceBrazil 12,6367,852
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6697,873
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7447,919
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7347,913
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3048,267
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5538,422
ItapevaBrazil 14,2188,835
ItirucuBrazil 12,7177,903
ItuacuBrazil 12,8397,978
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3618,924
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,2098,830
JacobinaBrazil 12,5447,795
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,7837,322
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8307,351
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4858,380
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6928,509
LavrasBrazil 13,7428,539
LencoisBrazil 12,7277,909
LinharesBrazil 13,2818,253
LondrinaBrazil 14,3018,887
MacapaBrazil 12,0577,492
MacauBrazil 11,7487,300
MaceioBrazil 12,1207,532
MachadoBrazil 13,8368,598
ManausBrazil 12,8207,967
MarabaBrazil 12,4807,756
MaringaBrazil 14,3488,916
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,4147,714
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0428,104
Monte SantoBrazil 12,4057,708
MonteiroBrazil 12,0347,478
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2598,239
Morada NovaBrazil 11,8477,362
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,5917,824
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6908,507
ObidosBrazil 12,4787,754
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1597,556
ParacatuBrazil 13,4818,377
ParanaBrazil 13,0988,139
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3388,910
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9618,675
ParintinsBrazil 12,6107,836
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8527,365
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8119,204
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5898,444
PaulistanaBrazil 12,2957,640
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2447,609
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0418,104
PeixeBrazil 13,0908,134
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3757,690
PicosBrazil 12,2147,590
PiraiBrazil 13,8048,578
PirenopolisBrazil 13,4748,373
PompeuBrazil 13,5578,424
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4818,998
Porto De MozBrazil 12,2927,638
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5539,043
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,5718,433
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8979,257
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9658,057
PosseBrazil 13,1608,178
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,9117,402
RecifeBrazil 11,9227,409
RemansoBrazil 12,4937,763
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,8718,619
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7868,567
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4668,989
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7798,562
SalvadorBrazil 12,6007,830
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0169,331
SantaremBrazil 12,4867,759
SantosBrazil 14,0658,740
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9838,689
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,7587,928
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,9957,454
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6689,115
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9789,307
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8228,589
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9417,420
Sao MateusBrazil 13,2048,205
São PauloBrazil 14,0448,727
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9158,647
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,8248,590
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4607,743
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4977,766
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5368,411
SobralBrazil 11,8297,351
SoureBrazil 11,9987,456
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7637,931
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,3279,524
SurubimBrazil 11,9497,426
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0048,081
TarauacaBrazil 13,8158,585
TauaBrazil 12,0527,489
TefeBrazil 13,0618,116
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2258,218
TeresinaBrazil 12,1027,520
TiriosBrazil 12,0877,511
TorresBrazil 14,7499,165
TracuateuaBrazil 11,9467,424
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0918,756
TriunfoBrazil 12,0937,515
TucuruiBrazil 12,3537,676
TuriacuBrazil 11,9247,409
UaupesBrazil 12,8067,958
UbatubaBrazil 13,9478,667
UberabaBrazil 13,7778,561
VassourasBrazil 13,7698,556
VicosaBrazil 13,5708,433
VitoriaBrazil 13,3808,315
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9208,028
Ze DocaBrazil 12,1247,534
BurgasBulgaria 3,6412,263
LomBulgaria 3,8012,362
PlevenBulgaria 3,7482,329
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8332,382
SadovoBulgaria 3,8232,376
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9692,466
SofiaBulgaria 3,8792,410
VarnaBulgaria 3,5612,213
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0054,975
BurundiBurundi 7,8204,860
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,6743,526
SiemreapCambodia 5,4473,385
BatouriCameroon 7,8154,857
DoualaCameroon 8,1225,047
GarouaCameroon 7,4064,602
MamfeCameroon 7,9854,962
MarouaCameroon 7,2504,506
NgaoundereCameroon 7,5844,713
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9074,913
YaoundeCameroon 8,0364,994
YokoCameroon 7,8244,862
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1365,056
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1195,045
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8963,664
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3212,685
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9974,970
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1955,093
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8854,900
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1085,039
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Banff, AbCanada 7,9614,947
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2355,117
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0514,382
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0765,019
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9794,959
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8284,864
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2895,151
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1275,050
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0845,024
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7583,578
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0525,003
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5054,664
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0413,754
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9804,959
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0043,731
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9974,970
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7953,601
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7223,556
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5254,055
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8043,607
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9524,320
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1545,067
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8204,859
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8014,848
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8894,902
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8844,899
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9544,942
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8784,896
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5854,092
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4694,641
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1694,455
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1174,422
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8983,665
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5493,448
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6304,741
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0775,019
Comox, BcCanada 8,0284,989
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4013,978
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4183,988
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8874,901
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1355,055
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3134,545
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9954,968
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4094,604
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7773,590
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8624,885
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0885,026
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7384,809
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7004,785
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7104,791
Edson, AbCanada 7,6914,779
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8844,278
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2135,104
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5954,719
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7422,947
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5944,719
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1444,440
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3794,585
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0584,386
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0444,998
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7514,195
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0024,351
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3624,575
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1634,451
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0214,985
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0254,987
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2323,872
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3434,563
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3844,588
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1415,059
Golden, BcCanada 7,9394,933
Goose, NfCanada 7,0914,407
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3885,212
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4954,658
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0715,015
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7344,806
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6364,124
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0655,012
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0394,996
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6325,364
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0904,406
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8115,475
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8934,283
Hope, BcCanada 8,1085,039
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6113,487
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9574,323
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2323,872
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9273,062
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7624,823
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9734,955
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0024,972
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0034,973
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0665,012
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1075,038
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4505,251
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6803,530
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1253,806
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8084,231
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2375,119
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5564,695
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1965,093
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0583,764
Langara, BcCanada 7,4084,603
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7734,830
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1435,060
London, OnCanada 8,6705,388
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8113,611
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3594,573
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0134,980
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9993,728
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2155,105
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2185,107
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3673,956
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1175,044
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9494,939
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7874,839
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2405,121
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2535,129
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0915,028
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7694,828
Morden, MbCanada 8,1995,095
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4265,236
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8024,227
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1015,034
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4474,628
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3734,581
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3123,922
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8184,858
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2785,144
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3125,165
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3135,166
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3914,593
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0193,740
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2805,146
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4875,274
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8854,900
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6304,741
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1205,046
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7714,829
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6004,723
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4494,629
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9844,962
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3593,330
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0575,007
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8634,886
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9614,947
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0785,020
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0805,021
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3593,330
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8964,907
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0264,987
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1905,089
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0645,011
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5374,684
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9013,667
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8374,870
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8874,901
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3545,191
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1104,418
Scott, SkCanada 7,8624,886
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5684,703
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0645,011
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2075,100
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7903,598
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0895,026
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0495,002
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5134,668
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4404,623
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5144,670
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8894,902
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0965,031
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0955,030
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8014,847
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9243,681
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4594,635
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7824,215
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6814,773
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0034,352
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4644,638
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2145,104
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0765,018
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5725,327
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5725,326
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4815,271
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6204,735
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7804,835
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0624,389
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0645,011
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1075,038
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7254,800
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7474,814
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1645,073
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1905,090
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3054,539
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6105,350
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8454,253
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6844,154
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7855,459
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1135,041
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9314,929
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2245,111
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7214,176
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9844,961
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4264,615
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4294,616
SalCape Verde 8,8905,524
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5944,719
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7944,222
AbecheChad 6,5564,074
FayaChad 6,2583,889
MoundouChad 7,3274,553
N’DjamenaChad 7,0464,379
AntofagastaChile 15,3429,534
AricaChile 14,8329,217
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,40110,813
ChicoChile 17,44810,843
ChillanChile 16,66210,354
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,73310,398
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,7199,768
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,46110,851
Curico-General FreireChile 16,47310,237
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,0439,348
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,69910,377
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,78911,055
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0049,945
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,06510,604
ParronChile 16,38110,179
Puerto AysenChile 17,42310,827
Puerto MonttChile 17,13610,648
Punta ArenasChile 17,77811,048
QuinteroChile 16,30710,134
SantiagoChile 16,31210,136
SewellChile 16,34810,159
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,88510,493
ValdiviaChile 17,00610,568
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,93010,521
VallenarChile 15,8669,859
ValparaisoChile 16,28710,121
AltaiChina 1,376855
BeijingChina 3,5422,201
ChangchunChina 3,7862,353
ChangduChina 3,3592,087
ChangshaChina 4,3762,719
ChengduChina 3,7022,300
ChongqingChina 3,9392,448
DuianChina 2,8901,796
ErlianChina 2,9991,864
GanzhouChina 4,7142,930
GuangzhouChina 4,8893,038
HaikouChina 5,0463,136
HailarChina 3,0821,915
HamiChina 2,0671,285
HetanChina 2,2361,390
JiuquanChina 2,5811,604
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,9501,212
KashiChina 1,9421,207
KunmingChina 4,2052,613
LanzhouChina 3,1861,980
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2982,049
NanchangChina 4,5082,801
NanjingChina 4,3612,710
NanningChina 4,6902,914
PingbianChina 4,1182,559
QingdaoChina 4,0992,547
QiqiharChina 3,4562,148
RuoqiangChina 2,2261,384
ShanghaiChina 4,5822,848
ShantouChina 5,0373,130
ShenyangChina 3,8342,383
TaiyuanChina 3,5192,187
TaoyuanChina 5,1283,187
TengchongChina 4,0252,501
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7281,074
Xi’AnChina 3,6112,244
XichangChina 3,8982,422
YanjiChina 4,1122,556
YichangChina 4,0672,527
YinchuanChina 3,0931,922
YiningChina 1,520945
ZhengzhouChina 3,8312,380
ZhijiangChina 4,2912,666
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,1278,157
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,0518,110
AraucaColombia 12,2287,599
BarranquillaColombia 11,9647,435
Benito SalasColombia 12,8217,967
BogotáColombia 12,5997,829
Camilo DazaColombia 12,2017,582
El CaranoColombia 12,5737,813
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4997,767
MatecanaColombia 12,6407,854
PeralesColombia 12,6617,868
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,1997,580
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0347,478
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9817,445
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9207,407
VanguardiaColombia 12,6377,852
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,3688,307
YariguiesColombia 12,3427,669
MoroniComoros 8,1485,063
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3237,657
LimonCosta Rica 12,2967,641
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3397,668
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3267,659
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2212,623
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1992,610
SibenikCroatia 4,2532,643
SplitCroatia 4,2362,633
ZagrebCroatia 4,0982,547
CamagueyCuba 10,9326,793
CasablancaCuba 10,8496,742
HavanaCuba 10,8706,755
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6257,224
FamagustaCyprus 3,8622,400
LarnacaCyprus 3,9012,424
LimassolCyprus 3,9512,455
NicosiaCyprus 3,8962,421
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8312,381
ChebCzech Republic 4,0252,501
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7122,306
PragueCzech Republic 3,9142,432
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3134,544
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9234,923
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6155,354
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7515,438
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4665,261
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6872,291
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,5592,212
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,9272,441
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9092,429
MarstalDenmark 3,8442,389
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,7542,333
OdenseDenmark 3,8182,373
RandersDenmark 3,7822,350
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5832,227
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8632,401
TønderDenmark 3,9302,442
TylstrupDenmark 3,7502,330
TystofteDenmark 3,7772,347
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,6932,295
VestervigDenmark 3,8582,398
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7043,545
Melville HallDominica 10,9816,823
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,9056,776
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9086,778
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0276,852
BaniDominican Republic 11,0366,858
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,0696,878
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9626,812
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8776,759
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9826,824
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9416,799
DajabonDominican Republic 10,9416,799
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,0656,876
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,0286,853
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9406,799
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,8916,768
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9486,803
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9456,801
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0326,855
ImbertDominican Republic 10,8896,767
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9566,808
JimaniDominican Republic 11,0796,885
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9766,821
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9436,800
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9966,833
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8876,765
MichesDominican Republic 10,9176,784
MocaDominican Republic 10,9256,789
MoncionDominican Republic 10,9426,799
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,9096,779
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,9626,812
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9036,775
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0506,867
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1086,902
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9336,794
PoloDominican Republic 11,0876,890
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8876,765
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,0246,851
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,8846,763
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9266,790
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9876,827
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9216,787
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9226,787
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9036,776
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0036,837
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9466,802
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0146,844
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0096,841
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9626,812
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9136,781
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9246,788
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9426,799
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0036,838
TamayoDominican Republic 11,0526,868
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,9886,828
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9266,790
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,9186,785
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9736,818
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9026,774
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,69510,375
CanarEcuador 13,5278,406
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5158,398
IzobambaEcuador 13,2828,254
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,2668,244
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,6948,509
MilagroEcuador 13,5028,390
OtavaloEcuador 13,2098,208
PichilingueEcuador 13,3898,320
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4138,335
PuyoEcuador 13,3848,317
QuitoEcuador 13,2598,239
RumipambaEcuador 13,3538,298
San GabrielEcuador 13,1558,175
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,4352,756
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4132,742
AswanEgypt 4,9453,073
AsyutEgypt 4,7532,954
BahariyaEgypt 4,7512,952
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5612,834
CairoEgypt 4,4492,765
DabaaEgypt 4,5342,817
DakhlaEgypt 5,0073,112
El ArishEgypt 4,2282,627
El TorEgypt 4,5012,797
FarafraEgypt 4,9193,057
HelwanEgypt 4,4752,781
HurguadaEgypt 4,5972,856
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3592,709
KhargaEgypt 4,9253,060
KosseirEgypt 4,6632,898
LuxorEgypt 4,7892,976
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,5782,845
MinyaEgypt 4,6722,903
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2982,671
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3132,680
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4832,786
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4252,750
SalloumEgypt 4,6792,908
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8683,025
SohagEgypt 4,7602,958
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4352,756
TahrirEgypt 4,4402,759
TantaEgypt 4,4112,741
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0447,484
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0187,468
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0077,461
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0177,468
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2015,096
AsmaraEritrea 5,5013,418
AssabEritrea 5,5653,458
MassawaEritrea 5,4433,383
TallinEstonia 2,8651,781
TartuEstonia 2,8001,740
VilsandiEstonia 3,0531,897
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1483,820
GonderEthiopia 5,8453,632
NegeleEthiopia 6,4924,034
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,93010,520
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,3152,682
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3522,704
Laucala BayFiji 12,5407,792
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4437,732
NandiFiji 12,4437,732
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9408,041
HelsinkiFinland 2,8421,766
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8191,752
JoensuuFinland 2,5291,571
JokioinenFinland 2,8831,791
JyvskylFinland 2,7331,699
KajaaniFinland 2,6101,622
KuopioFinland 2,6241,631
KuusamoFinland 2,5361,576
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6291,634
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,0941,922
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9091,808
OuluFinland 2,7151,687
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6541,649
TampereFinland 2,8521,772
TurkuFinland 2,9561,837
VaasaFinland 2,9171,813
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8172,993
BiarritzFrance 5,3063,297
BordeauxFrance 5,1533,202
BrestFrance 5,0923,164
CaenFrance 4,8192,995
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8643,023
DijonFrance 4,6402,883
GourdonFrance 5,0393,131
GrenobleFrance 4,7542,954
Le MansFrance 4,8723,027
LilleFrance 4,5242,811
LyonFrance 4,7602,958
MarseilleFrance 4,9143,054
MontpellierFrance 4,9773,093
NancyFrance 4,4752,781
NantesFrance 5,0313,126
NiceFrance 4,7802,970
ParisFrance 4,6882,913
PerpignanFrance 5,1063,173
StrasbourgFrance 4,4032,736
ToulonFrance 4,8983,044
ToulouseFrance 5,1253,185
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,6507,240
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,8527,365
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,6517,240
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,7157,280
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,6687,251
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0438,726
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1098,767
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,1078,766
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8009,197
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5759,679
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2498,855
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8909,253
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5346,546
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8217,346
BitamGabon 8,2065,099
CocobeachGabon 8,4165,230
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4485,250
LambarnGabon 8,5455,310
LastourvilleGabon 8,4185,231
LibrevilleGabon 8,4795,269
MakokouGabon 8,2745,142
MayumbaGabon 8,7815,457
MitzicGabon 8,3285,175
MkamboGabon 8,1725,078
MoandaGabon 8,4505,251
MouilaGabon 8,6115,351
Port-GentilGabon 8,6275,361
TchibanGabon 8,7065,410
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6278,468
BanjulGambia 8,8165,479
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7841,730
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6881,671
BerlinGermany 3,8242,377
BrockenGermany 4,0182,497
CologneGermany 4,2792,659
DresdenGermany 3,8782,410
ErfurtGermany 4,0492,516
EssenGermany 4,2512,641
FichtelbergGermany 3,9692,467
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2392,634
GeisenheimGermany 4,2872,664
GorlitzGermany 3,8072,366
HamburgGermany 3,9432,450
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,9432,450
HannoverGermany 4,0312,505
HelgolandGermany 4,0282,503
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,2562,645
KarlsruheGermany 4,3272,689
KasselGermany 4,1172,558
KonstanzGermany 4,3722,717
LeipzigGermany 3,9412,449
LindenbergGermany 3,7922,357
MagdeburgGermany 3,9442,451
MunichGermany 4,1722,593
MünsterGermany 4,1782,596
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7852,352
NurembergGermany 4,1372,571
NurnbergGermany 4,1392,572
PotsdamGermany 3,8432,388
RostockGermany 3,7942,358
SchleswigGermany 3,9162,433
StuttgartGermany 4,2982,671
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3772,720
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2842,662
AccraGhana 8,5525,314
KumasiGhana 8,5335,303
TamaleGhana 8,2395,120
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1223,804
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8622,400
AthensGreece 4,2212,623
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2412,635
ChiosGreece 4,0452,513
CorfuGreece 4,3212,685
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1382,572
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3522,705
IoanninaGreece 4,2602,647
KalamataGreece 4,3982,733
KerkiraGreece 4,3212,685
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4032,736
LamiaGreece 4,2262,626
LarissaGreece 4,1692,590
LemnosGreece 3,9892,479
LimnosGreece 3,9762,471
MethoniGreece 4,4372,757
MilosGreece 4,2812,660
MitiliniGreece 3,9612,462
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9622,462
NaxosGreece 4,1942,606
PatrasGreece 4,3202,684
RhodesGreece 4,0912,542
SamosGreece 4,0532,519
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0972,546
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4032,736
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0662,527
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3372,695
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4122,741
AasiaatGreenland 5,4113,362
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2573,267
AputiteqGreenland 4,9213,058
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0052,489
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9373,689
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5923,475
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3233,307
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4142,743
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3243,308
JulianehbGreenland 5,9453,694
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5153,427
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4182,746
NanortalikGreenland 5,9703,710
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8843,656
NordGreenland 3,8012,362
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7983,603
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9513,077
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9093,672
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5113,425
UpernavikGreenland 5,1113,176
UummannaqGreenland 5,2183,243
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9146,782
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9166,783
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9417,420
BokeGuinea 8,9435,557
ConakryGuinea 8,9975,591
FaranahGuinea 8,7805,456
KankanGuinea 8,6595,381
KindiaGuinea 8,9065,535
KissidougouGuinea 8,7965,466
LabeGuinea 8,7555,440
MacentaGuinea 8,8435,495
MamouGuinea 8,8305,487
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8415,494
SiguiriGuinea 8,5545,316
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9035,532
GeorgetownGuyana 11,7327,290
TimehriGuyana 11,7677,312
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0906,891
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,3376,423
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0456,242
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1576,312
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9176,163
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4285,237
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,1546,310
CatacamasHonduras 11,8267,349
CholutecaHonduras 12,0237,471
La CeibaHonduras 11,7537,304
La MesaHonduras 11,8057,335
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7457,298
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8937,390
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9447,422
TelaHonduras 11,7677,312
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0123,114
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0133,115
BudapestHungary 3,8012,362
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7952,358
DebrecenHungary 3,6462,266
KeszthelyHungary 3,9582,460
MiskolcHungary 3,6582,273
PecsHungary 3,9502,454
SzegedHungary 3,8202,374
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9592,460
AkureyriIceland 4,5692,839
DalatangiIceland 4,4192,746
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5402,821
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6882,913
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4422,760
ReykhólarIceland 4,7382,944
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8152,992
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7822,972
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8022,984
AgraIndia 3,3192,062
AhmedabadIndia 3,7652,340
AkolaIndia 4,0312,505
AllahabadIndia 3,5462,204
AmritsarIndia 2,8101,746
BangaloreIndia 4,8933,040
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5652,837
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,1832,599
BikanerIndia 3,2151,998
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9063,049
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7832,351
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7832,351
DaltonganjIndia 3,7352,321
DarbhangaIndia 3,5392,199
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6522,270
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6542,271
DumkaIndia 3,7742,345
DwarkaIndia 3,8642,401
GoaIndia 4,6062,862
GuwahatiIndia 3,6892,292
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4002,734
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8032,363
JagdalpurIndia 4,2532,643
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9862,477
KotaIndia 3,5322,195
KozhikodeIndia 5,0783,155
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5411,579
LudhianaIndia 2,8971,800
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8963,043
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,0781,913
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2272,627
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5612,834
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,9992,485
New DelhiIndia 3,1561,961
PambanIndia 5,3113,301
PuneIndia 4,2662,651
SagarIndia 3,6922,294
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5371,577
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3883,348
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3883,348
VeravalIndia 4,0172,496
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,4202,747
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,2805,145
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,4974,659
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6074,727
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,7025,408
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,5964,720
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,3135,166
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,3063,919
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,3935,837
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,8384,249
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,0534,383
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,8325,488
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,2465,124
AbadanIran 3,5772,223
ArakIran 3,1461,955
BabolsarIran 2,7621,717
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5952,234
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8351,762
Bandar LengehIran 3,7192,311
BirjandIran 2,9131,810
BushehrIran 3,6112,244
ChahbaharIran 3,6842,290
DezfulIran 3,3832,102
EsfahanIran 3,2171,999
IranshahrIran 3,4762,160
KermanIran 3,2572,024
KermanshahIran 3,2392,012
Khoram AbadIran 3,2742,035
MashhadIran 2,5441,581
OroomiehIran 3,0351,886
RamsarIran 2,8321,760
RashtIran 2,8411,766
SemnanIran 2,8421,766
ShahroudIran 2,6971,676
ShirazIran 3,4842,165
TabrizIran 2,9331,823
TeheranIran 2,9211,815
YazdIran 3,1791,976
ZahedanIran 3,2272,006
ZanjanIran 2,9541,836
BaghdadIraq 3,4852,166
BasraIraq 3,5772,223
BelmulletIreland 4,9703,088
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9423,071
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9543,078
ClonesIreland 4,8293,001
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8943,041
CorkIreland 5,0583,143
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0623,145
DublinIreland 4,8333,003
KilkennyIreland 4,9463,074
Malin HeadIreland 4,7572,956
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9153,054
ShannonIreland 5,0233,121
ValentiaIreland 5,1463,198
EilatIsrael 4,3072,676
HaifaIsrael 4,0062,489
JerusalemIsrael 4,0802,535
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0852,539
AlbengaItaly 4,6962,918
AlgheroItaly 4,9463,074
AmendolaItaly 4,4282,752
AnconaItaly 4,4052,737
ArezzoItaly 4,5172,807
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3952,731
BergamoItaly 4,4842,786
BolognaItaly 4,4712,778
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3312,691
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5682,839
BrindisiItaly 4,3592,709
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0093,113
CameriItaly 4,5552,830
CampobassoItaly 4,4902,790
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9153,054
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9933,103
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0063,111
Cape MeleItaly 4,7002,921
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5712,840
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7872,975
CerviaItaly 4,4332,755
CiampinoItaly 4,5972,856
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5312,816
Cisa PassItaly 4,5572,832
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6252,874
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2772,658
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,8463,012
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5422,823
DecimomannuItaly 5,0063,111
DobbiacoItaly 4,2592,647
FalconaraItaly 4,4142,743
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5302,815
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4432,761
FonniItaly 4,9293,063
FrontoneItaly 4,4602,771
FrosinoneItaly 4,5662,837
GelaItaly 4,8703,026
GenoaItaly 4,6262,875
GhediItaly 4,4672,776
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4132,742
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5642,836
GrossetoItaly 4,6172,869
GrottaglieItaly 4,4042,737
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,8353,004
GuidoniaItaly 4,5732,842
IstranaItaly 4,3392,697
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,0963,167
LatinaItaly 4,5972,857
LatronicoItaly 4,5212,810
LecceItaly 4,3812,722
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6592,895
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4422,761
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,6992,920
MilanItaly 4,5242,812
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,5442,824
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6382,882
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5642,836
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,8523,015
PadovaItaly 4,3722,717
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3692,715
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,8413,008
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,8493,013
PantelleriaItaly 5,0283,124
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5102,803
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9523,077
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5042,799
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4522,767
PiacenzaItaly 4,5372,819
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5872,851
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4182,745
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6432,885
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4912,791
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6172,869
PrizziItaly 4,8663,024
RadicofaniItaly 4,5642,836
Resia PassItaly 4,3572,707
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4292,752
RivoltoItaly 4,2632,649
Rolle PassItaly 4,3152,681
RomeItaly 4,5912,853
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6182,870
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2482,640
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7352,943
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4012,735
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4022,735
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5822,847
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9233,059
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5582,832
SigonellaItaly 4,8012,983
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4172,745
TarvisioItaly 4,1932,606
TermoliItaly 4,4362,757
TorinoItaly 4,6462,887
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6392,883
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9073,049
TrevicoItaly 4,4952,793
TrevisoItaly 4,3372,695
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2412,636
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6482,888
UdineItaly 4,2452,638
Ustica IslandItaly 4,8022,984
VeniceItaly 4,3382,695
VeronaItaly 4,4342,755
VicenzaItaly 4,3822,723
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5992,858