Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5051,557
BustAfghanistan 2,9231,816
BatnaAlgeria 5,4583,391
BecharAlgeria 6,3333,935
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4543,389
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4464,005
BiskraAlgeria 5,5723,462
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0853,781
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,42410,828
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,28510,741
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,30110,751
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,61210,323
ByrdAntarctica 17,40110,813
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,28510,120
BarilocheArgentina 17,00310,566
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7219,769
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7487,301
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8877,387
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4305,860
BrestBelarus 3,2382,012
BrusselsBelgium 4,4382,758
Belize CityBelize 11,5837,198
BeninBenin 8,3295,176
BohiconBenin 8,2725,140
BermudaBermuda 9,3695,822
BageBrazil 15,1839,435
BambuiBrazil 13,6878,505
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6708,495
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1117,526
BarcelosBrazil 12,7397,916
BarraBrazil 12,6917,887
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2807,631
BarreirasBrazil 12,8988,015
BelémBrazil 12,0657,497
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5608,426
BelterraBrazil 12,5207,780
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5597,804
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7329,155
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9118,023
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4088,332
BrevesBrazil 12,1957,578
BurgasBulgaria 3,6412,263
BurundiBurundi 7,8204,860
BatouriCameroon 7,8154,857
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8854,900
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1085,039
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Banff, AbCanada 7,9614,947
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2355,117
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0514,382
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0765,019
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9794,959
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8284,864
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2895,151
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1275,050
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0845,024
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7583,578
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0525,003
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5054,664
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0413,754
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5944,719
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7944,222
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,40110,813
BeijingChina 3,5422,201
BarranquillaColombia 11,9647,435
Benito SalasColombia 12,8217,967
BogotáColombia 12,5997,829
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8312,381
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3134,544
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9234,923
BaniDominican Republic 11,0366,858
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,0696,878
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9626,812
BahariyaEgypt 4,7512,952
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5612,834
BiarritzFrance 5,3063,297
BordeauxFrance 5,1533,202
BrestFrance 5,0923,164
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1098,767
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,1078,766
BitamGabon 8,2065,099
BanjulGambia 8,8165,479
BerlinGermany 3,8242,377
BrockenGermany 4,0182,497
BokeGuinea 8,9435,557
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9035,532
BudapestHungary 3,8012,362
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7952,358
BangaloreIndia 4,8933,040
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5652,837
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,1832,599
BikanerIndia 3,2151,998
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,4974,659
BabolsarIran 2,7621,717
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5952,234
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8351,762
Bandar LengehIran 3,7192,311
BirjandIran 2,9131,810
BushehrIran 3,6112,244
BaghdadIraq 3,4852,166
BasraIraq 3,5772,223
BelmulletIreland 4,9703,088
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9423,071
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3952,731
BergamoItaly 4,4842,786
BolognaItaly 4,4712,778
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3312,691
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5682,839
BrindisiItaly 4,3592,709
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4805,270
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6485,374
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,113692
BeirutLebanon 3,8902,417
BenghaziLibya 4,9223,058
BirzaiLithuania 2,9751,849
BitolaMacedonia 4,1222,562
BlantyreMalawi 8,8565,503
BvumbweMalawi 8,8775,516
BintuluMalaysia 6,8724,270
BamakoMali 8,3735,203
Bko-SMali 8,3795,207
BougounMali 8,4545,254
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4444,626
BaitagMongolia 1,6751,041
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,548962
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,2771,415
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,8581,776
BayandelgerMongolia 2,8691,783
BayankhongorMongolia 2,1571,341
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7141,687
BulganMongolia 2,1341,326
BhamawMyanmar 4,0662,527
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4368,970
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3348,908
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4318,968
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2908,880
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2658,865
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0947,515
BilmaNiger 6,5574,075
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4644,638
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0101,870
BergenNorway 3,8292,379
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8292,379
BjornoyaNorway 3,0141,873
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1791,975
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3122,058
BadinPakistan 3,6152,246
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,9981,863
BalakotPakistan 2,5051,557
BarkhanPakistan 3,0261,880
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3137,651
BascoPhilippines 5,6013,480
BialystokPoland 3,2151,998
BejaPortugal 6,1133,799
BragancaPortugal 5,7373,565
BistritaRomania 3,4922,170
BucharestRomania 3,5792,224
BajkitRussia 1,348838
BarabinskRussia 298185
BarnaulRussia 696432
BerezovoRussia 933580
BiserRussia 938583
BlagovescenskRussia 3,4872,167
BogdarinRussia 2,4391,516
BogucanyRussia 1,376855
BomnakRussia 3,3222,065
BorRussia 1,027638
BorzjaRussia 2,8201,753
BratskRussia 1,6661,035
BelgradeSerbia 3,8992,423
BoSierra Leone 9,0345,614
BontheSierra Leone 9,1175,666
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8692,404
BerberaSomalia 5,7483,572
BusanSouth Korea 4,6982,919
BadajozSpain 5,9813,717
BarcelonaSpain 5,2663,272
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5143,426
BabanusaSudan 6,4283,994
BaselSwitzerland 4,4752,781
BernSwitzerland 4,5242,811
BangkokThailand 5,2883,286
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2693,274
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8643,022
BizerteTunisia 5,1243,184
BalikesirTurkey 3,8392,385
BursaTurkey 3,7252,315
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3271,446
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7612,959
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7482,951
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7482,950
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6572,894
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7822,972
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6862,912
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6706,009
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1456,304
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9915,587
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2113,238
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2123,239
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8016,090
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2076,343
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,2385,741
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5525,314
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5016,526
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9445,558
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3515,811
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0433,755
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3665,199
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7343,563
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1453,818
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6725,389
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5925,339
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6515,376
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8006,090
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4655,882
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4795,269
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,2845,769
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7206,040
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1355,055
Blakely, GaUsa 10,0506,245
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7335,427
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3536,434
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8005,468
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7086,033
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7545,440
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5145,291
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5795,331
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4125,849
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2645,756
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2956,397
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6955,403
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7196,039
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,4075,845
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5875,336
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8455,497
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1165,665
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0216,227
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7746,695
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2865,770
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9956,211
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0895,648
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9455,559
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6325,364
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1656,316
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3205,792
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0685,635
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3455,186
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7725,451
BajsunUzbekistan 2,1451,333
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,6777,256
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,8627,371
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5545,937
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5675,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -