Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6891,671
ChlefAlgeria 5,7193,554
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3963,353
CeresArgentina 15,5079,636
ChamicalArgentina 15,7899,811
ChepesArgentina 15,8959,877
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,14210,652
ConcordiaArgentina 15,4099,575
CórdobaArgentina 15,7639,795
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,7689,799
CorrientesArgentina 15,1079,387
CairnsAustralia 10,4936,521
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4057,709
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8116,097
CedunaAustralia 11,3527,055
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4247,099
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5746,571
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8787,381
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0746,260
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1557,553
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0596,872
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0962,545
CharnocksBarbados 11,1566,932
CotonouBenin 8,3295,176
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4758,373
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7248,528
CabroboBrazil 12,2277,598
CaceresBrazil 13,9758,684
CaetiteBrazil 12,9388,040
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,9017,396
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2258,840
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4308,967
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9138,646
Campos SalesBrazil 12,1457,547
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8717,998
CaparaoBrazil 13,4908,383
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7738,559
CaratingaBrazil 13,4428,353
CaravelasBrazil 13,0798,128
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0258,094
CarolinaBrazil 12,5797,817
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3598,923
CataguasesBrazil 13,6198,463
CatalaoBrazil 13,6348,472
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9668,678
CaxiasBrazil 12,1127,526
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8229,210
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7277,287
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6688,494
ChapecoBrazil 14,7239,149
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,5398,414
CipoBrazil 12,4197,718
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7687,934
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4488,357
CordeiroBrazil 13,6588,487
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0088,084
CorumbaBrazil 14,2558,859
CoximBrazil 14,0508,731
CrateusBrazil 11,9877,449
CuiabaBrazil 13,8438,602
CuritibaBrazil 14,3738,932
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9804,959
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0043,731
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9974,970
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7953,601
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7223,556
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5254,055
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8043,607
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9524,320
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1545,067
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8204,859
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8014,848
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8894,902
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8844,899
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9544,942
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8784,896
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5854,092
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4694,641
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1694,455
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1174,422
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8983,665
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5493,448
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6304,741
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0775,019
Comox, BcCanada 8,0284,989
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4013,978
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4183,988
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8874,901
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1355,055
ChicoChile 17,44810,843
ChillanChile 16,66210,354
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,73310,398
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,7199,768
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,46110,851
Curico-General FreireChile 16,47310,237
ChangchunChina 3,7862,353
ChangduChina 3,3592,087
ChangshaChina 4,3762,719
ChengduChina 3,7022,300
ChongqingChina 3,9392,448
Camilo DazaColombia 12,2017,582
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2212,623
CamagueyCuba 10,9326,793
CasablancaCuba 10,8496,742
ChebCzech Republic 4,0252,501
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6872,291
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8776,759
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9826,824
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9416,799
CanarEcuador 13,5278,406
CairoEgypt 4,4492,765
CaenFrance 4,8192,995
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8643,023
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,6507,240
CocobeachGabon 8,4165,230
CologneGermany 4,2792,659
ChiosGreece 4,0452,513
CorfuGreece 4,3212,685
ConakryGuinea 8,9975,591
CatacamasHonduras 11,8267,349
CholutecaHonduras 12,0237,471
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9063,049
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7832,351
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7832,351
ChahbaharIran 3,6842,290
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9543,078
ClonesIreland 4,8293,001
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8943,041
CorkIreland 5,0583,143
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0623,145
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0093,113
CameriItaly 4,5552,830
CampobassoItaly 4,4902,790
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9153,054
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9933,103
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0063,111
Cape MeleItaly 4,7002,921
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5712,840
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7872,975
CerviaItaly 4,4332,755
CiampinoItaly 4,5972,856
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5312,816
Cisa PassItaly 4,5572,832
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6252,874
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2772,658
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,8463,012
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5422,823
ChibaJapan 5,3283,311
ChichibuJapan 5,2333,252
ChichijimaJapan 6,1813,841
ChoshiJapan 5,3623,332
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8202,374
ChilekaMalawi 8,8565,503
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7315,426
ChitipaMalawi 8,3035,160
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5046,527
ComitanMexico 11,7857,323
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,5545,315
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,8421,766
ChoirMongolia 2,5711,597
CasablancaMorocco 6,4784,025
ChindeMozambique 9,1045,657
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0223,121
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4348,969
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3818,937
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3798,935
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1878,816
CondegaNicaragua 12,0037,459
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5443,445
ChejuNorth Korea 4,6822,909
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,3902,728
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5432,823
ChhorPakistan 3,5092,181
ChitralPakistan 2,3481,459
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6949,131
ConcepcionParaguay 14,6619,110
CajamarcaPeru 13,9988,699
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8788,624
ChiclayoPeru 14,0068,703
ChimbotePeru 14,2118,831
CuzcoPeru 14,4148,957
CzestochowaPoland 3,5852,228
CoimbraPortugal 5,9633,705
CalafatRomania 3,8082,366
CeahlauRomania 3,4122,121
ClujRomania 3,5742,221
ConstantaRomania 3,4452,141
CraiovaRomania 3,7282,316
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,5781,602
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,291802
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4262,129
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8182,994
Cape UelenRussia 5,3283,311
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,3622,711
CaraRussia 2,6191,627
Cerdyn’Russia 1,100684
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1362,570
ChitaRussia 2,5391,578
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5441,581
CokurdahRussia 3,6342,258
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,9981,863
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3787,070
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0352,507
CaceresSpain 5,9043,669
CadizSpain 6,1463,819
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8033,606
CordobaSpain 5,9513,698
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5803,468
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,1233,184
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4613,393
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7032,922
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6112,866
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3423,320
ChumphonThailand 5,5823,469
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8892,417
CorumTurkey 3,3482,080
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1321,325
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,2421,393
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8242,998
CernovcyUkraine 3,3292,068
ChernigovUkraine 2,8211,753
CarrascoUruguay 15,5979,692
ColoniaUruguay 15,6689,736
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,8966,771
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4605,878
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9955,590
Camden, ScUsa 9,6455,994
Canton, NyUsa 8,3325,177
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8785,517
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3835,831
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9624,948
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2195,729
Casper, WyUsa 8,9165,540
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3505,189
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,9335,551
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3865,833
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8445,496
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7466,057
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7446,055
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1845,707
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,5125,911
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1445,682
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6535,377
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,6135,974
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2855,148
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3785,206
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,5465,932
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3465,808
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1125,662
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9155,540
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8955,528
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9075,535
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0185,604
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1665,696
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1535,688
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0765,640
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0845,645
Clark, SdUsa 8,6625,383
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8146,099
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4285,859
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6325,986
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8595,505
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9215,544
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5344,060
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8505,499
College Park, MdUsa 9,0195,605
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3725,824
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2985,778
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6535,999
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1645,694
Columbus, InUsa 9,1945,713
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5265,920
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0315,612
Conception, MoUsa 9,1945,713
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2645,757
Conway, ArUsa 9,7166,038
Conway, ScUsa 9,6025,967
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5455,310
Corning, ArUsa 9,5945,962
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3915,214
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5686,567
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0826,265
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6165,354
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6145,353
Covington, LaUsa 10,1316,295
Covington, TnUsa 9,5815,954
Crete, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6165,354
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8611,157
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8611,157
CaracasVenezuela 11,7247,286
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,8337,353
CoroVenezuela 11,7347,291
ChipataZambia 8,7285,424
ChomaZambia 9,2945,775
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4145,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -