Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2563,888
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7323,562
DavisAntarctica 13,9558,672
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7826,079
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2795,766
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9464,938
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0887,512
DhakaBangladesh 3,9232,438
D’UccleBelgium 4,4382,758
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3858,318
DiamantinoBrazil 13,7508,544
DouradosBrazil 14,4038,950
DoualaCameroon 8,1225,047
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3134,545
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9954,968
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4094,604
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7773,590
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8624,885
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0885,026
DuianChina 2,8901,796
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1992,610
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7043,545
DajabonDominican Republic 10,9416,799
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,0656,876
DabaaEgypt 4,5342,817
DakhlaEgypt 5,0073,112
DijonFrance 4,6402,883
DresdenGermany 3,8782,410
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0052,489
DebrecenHungary 3,6462,266
DalatangiIceland 4,4192,746
DaltonganjIndia 3,7352,321
DarbhangaIndia 3,5392,199
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6522,270
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6542,271
DumkaIndia 3,7742,345
DwarkaIndia 3,8642,401
DezfulIran 3,3832,102
DublinIreland 4,8333,003
DecimomannuItaly 5,0063,111
DobbiacoItaly 4,2592,647
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7265,423
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0272,502
DagorettiKenya 7,2934,532
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8771,788
DedzaMalawi 8,7415,432
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5661,594
DashbalbarMongolia 2,7421,704
DaweiMyanmar 5,1693,212
De BiltNetherlands 4,3062,676
De KooyNetherlands 4,2762,657
Den HelderNetherlands 4,2752,656
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3158,895
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3478,915
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4338,969
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4508,979
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,7402,324
DalbandinPakistan 3,2121,996
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8021,741
DirPakistan 2,4201,504
DroshPakistan 2,3801,479
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,9333,687
DohaQatar 3,9642,463
DorohoiRomania 3,3252,066
Dikson IslandRussia 1,8661,160
DudinkaRussia 1,505935
DzardzanRussia 2,7391,702
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9122,431
DakarSenegal 8,7535,439
DaruSierra Leone 8,9765,577
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4856,516
DamazinSudan 6,0613,766
DongolaSudan 5,5273,435
DamascusSyria 3,8702,405
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8692,404
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5022,176
DusanbeTajikistan 2,0781,292
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7774,833
DjerbaTunisia 5,3673,335
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2722,034
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4992,796
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6912,915
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7641,717
DonetskUkraine 2,6281,633
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8352,383
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6465,994
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1705,699
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0016,215
Danville, IlUsa 9,1145,664
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5735,948
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3315,177
David City, NeUsa 9,0725,638
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0685,635
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4805,270
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0686,256
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5815,954
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4126,470
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0335,613
Delphine, InUsa 8,9905,587
Denton, MdUsa 8,9955,590
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2665,758
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0135,601
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3295,797
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4475,249
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7975,466
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5355,925
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6645,384
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9215,544
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4765,888
Dover, DeUsa 8,9955,590
Dover, TnUsa 9,5535,936
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1046,279
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8865,522
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4135,228
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3485,809
Durham, NhUsa 8,4465,249
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8344,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -