Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1043,793
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6173,490
EsquelArgentina 17,14510,654
EzeizaArgentina 15,7449,784
East SaleAustralia 12,5587,803
Esperance (po)Australia 11,0316,855
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0316,855
EssendonAustralia 12,4137,713
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8068,579
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,0209,333
EspinosaBrazil 13,0358,100
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7384,809
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7004,785
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7104,791
Edson, AbCanada 7,6914,779
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8844,278
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2135,104
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5954,719
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7422,947
ErlianChina 2,9991,864
El CaranoColombia 12,5737,813
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,5592,212
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,0286,853
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9406,799
El ArishEgypt 4,2282,627
El TorEgypt 4,5012,797
ErfurtGermany 4,0492,516
EssenGermany 4,2512,641
EsfahanIran 3,2171,999
EilatIsrael 4,3072,676
EsashiJapan 4,8293,001
EldoretKenya 7,1664,453
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,0241,258
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7804,213
EeldeNetherlands 4,1642,587
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2708,868
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,3508,917
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0977,517
EnuguNigeria 8,0144,980
EncarnacionParaguay 14,9309,277
EvoraPortugal 6,0693,771
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,8582,397
EkimcanRussia 3,6432,264
Elat’MaRussia 2,0241,258
ElistaRussia 2,3681,471
ErbogacenRussia 1,9581,217
EssejRussia 1,8921,176
Ed DueimSudan 5,9393,690
El FasherSudan 6,3353,937
El GeneinaSudan 6,5034,041
El ObeidSudan 6,1253,806
El ShowakSudan 5,7323,562
En NahudSudan 6,2623,892
EdirneTurkey 3,7602,336
ErzincanTurkey 3,1551,961
ErzurumTurkey 3,0421,890
EskisehirTurkey 3,6672,279
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6331,636
EntebbeUganda 7,3374,559
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,5162,806
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,5502,828
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5775,330
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9036,154
Eastport, MeUsa 8,1375,057
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5855,335
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4325,861
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1526,308
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,0935,651
Elko, NvUsa 9,1065,659
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3285,796
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6785,392
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2845,769
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2905,152
Erie, PaUsa 8,7545,440
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3135,787
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6635,383
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5805,953
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0135,601
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5615,320
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0885,647
Evansville, InUsa 9,3215,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -