Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2181,379
FarahAfghanistan 2,8841,792
FormosaArgentina 14,9629,298
ForrestAustralia 10,9796,823
FrancistownBotswana 9,7226,041
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3807,072
FloraniaBrazil 11,8537,366
FlorestaBrazil 12,1907,575
FlorianoBrazil 12,2747,627
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,5259,026
FormosaBrazil 13,3508,296
FortalezaBrazil 11,7357,292
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,6959,132
FrancaBrazil 13,8238,589
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5944,719
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1444,440
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3794,585
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0584,386
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0444,998
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7514,195
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0024,351
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3624,575
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1634,451
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0214,985
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0254,987
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2323,872
FayaChad 6,2583,889
FamagustaCyprus 3,8622,400
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,9272,441
FarafraEgypt 4,9193,057
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4485,250
FichtelbergGermany 3,9692,467
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2392,634
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1382,572
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9373,689
FaranahGuinea 8,7805,456
FalconaraItaly 4,4142,743
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5302,815
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4432,761
FonniItaly 4,9293,063
FrontoneItaly 4,4602,771
FrosinoneItaly 4,5662,837
FukauraJapan 4,9123,052
FukueJapan 4,8893,038
FukuiJapan 5,0553,141
FukuokaJapan 4,9073,049
FukushimaJapan 5,1743,215
FukuyamaJapan 5,0073,112
FushikiJapan 5,0453,135
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,562971
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0785,641
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4675,883
FunchalMadeira 7,0954,409
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,0656,876
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2873,907
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6512,269
FaroPortugal 6,2023,854
FerganaRussia 1,8461,147
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0595,630
FalunSweden 3,2982,050
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5292,814
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9801,852
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0183,740
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1965,715
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0555,627
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4445,247
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2105,102
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6245,359
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3615,817
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6645,384
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8345,490
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6275,983
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4945,900
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1006,276
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0166,224
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3365,802
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9315,550
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7596,064
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7245,421
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7065,410
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1755,702
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8545,502
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2115,724
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4516,495
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4165,851
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7056,031
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9625,569
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9976,212
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5325,302
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2865,771
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2686,380
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8685,511
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1265,671
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5165,913
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5515,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -