Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6181,627
GhazniAfghanistan 2,6381,639
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8913,661
General PicoArgentina 16,12310,019
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,5939,690
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6726,632
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6487,859
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2556,372
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4106,469
GrazAustria 4,0492,516
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6981,677
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6291,633
GomelBelarus 2,7891,733
GrodnoBelarus 3,1381,950
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0957,516
GoianiaBrazil 13,5678,430
GoiasBrazil 13,5468,418
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3428,291
GrajauBrazil 12,3757,690
GuairaBrazil 14,5429,036
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8077,337
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0058,082
GarouaCameroon 7,4064,602
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3434,563
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3844,588
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1415,059
Golden, BcCanada 7,9394,933
Goose, NfCanada 7,0914,407
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3885,212
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4954,658
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0715,015
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7344,806
GanzhouChina 4,7142,930
GuangzhouChina 4,8893,038
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,8916,768
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5158,398
GonderEthiopia 5,8453,632
GourdonFrance 5,0393,131
GrenobleFrance 4,7542,954
GeisenheimGermany 4,2872,664
GorlitzGermany 3,8072,366
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1223,804
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9417,420
GeorgetownGuyana 11,7327,290
GoaIndia 4,6062,862
GuwahatiIndia 3,6892,292
GelaItaly 4,8703,026
GenoaItaly 4,6262,875
GhediItaly 4,4672,776
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4132,742
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5642,836
GrossetoItaly 4,6172,869
GrottaglieItaly 4,4042,737
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,8353,004
GuidoniaItaly 4,5732,842
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8505,500
GifuJapan 5,1423,195
GaoMali 7,5564,696
GuamMariana Islands 7,5704,704
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3867,075
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3447,049
GuaymasMexico 10,5716,569
GaluutMongolia 2,0831,295
GemertNetherlands 4,3142,681
GisborneNew Zealand 14,2978,885
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8338,596
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3228,900
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2128,831
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2938,882
GayaNiger 7,7494,816
GardermoenNorway 3,5482,205
GeiloNorway 3,6782,286
GdanskPoland 3,4142,121
GalatiRomania 3,3922,108
Gor’KijRussia 1,8591,155
GorznyjRussia 2,5171,564
GridinoRussia 2,2831,419
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0493,759
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,8499,849
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1763,217
GijonSpain 5,5353,439
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,4864,030
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7883,597
GoteborgSweden 3,6142,246
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6172,248
GothenburgSweden 3,6142,246
GunnarnSweden 3,0721,909
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6522,891
GabesTunisia 5,3833,345
GafsaTunisia 5,4173,366
GiresunTurkey 3,1191,938
GoztepeTurkey 3,6642,277
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3891,485
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5851,606
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,5752,843
GajvoronUkraine 3,0901,920
GeniceskUkraine 2,9341,823
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8826,141
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8153,614
Galva, IlUsa 9,0135,601
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3766,448
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1065,658
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1065,658
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3275,175
Glenville, WvUsa 9,1085,660
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5245,297
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0775,641
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4295,860
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3045,782
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1165,665
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3245,172
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2686,380
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3355,801
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7625,445
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8985,529
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5855,956
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3965,217
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6235,358
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0845,645
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8826,141
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3965,839
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,4125,849
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9246,167
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0685,635
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8685,511
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9636,191
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5725,948
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6485,995
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1825,706
Groton, CtUsa 8,6835,396
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3373,938
GuanareVenezuela 11,9877,449
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,2137,589
GuiriaVenezuela 11,5317,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -