Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9123,674
In SalahAlgeria 6,4163,987
InnsbruckAustria 4,2732,655
IbiriteBrazil 13,5748,435
IguatuBrazil 12,0227,470
IlheusBrazil 12,7987,953
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4087,710
IndaialBrazil 14,5039,012
IpameriBrazil 13,6038,453
IraiBrazil 14,7659,175
IreceBrazil 12,6367,852
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6697,873
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7447,919
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7347,913
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3048,267
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5538,422
ItapevaBrazil 14,2188,835
ItirucuBrazil 12,7177,903
ItuacuBrazil 12,8397,978
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3618,924
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6113,487
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9574,323
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2323,872
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9273,062
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,0439,348
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,69910,377
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,78911,055
ImbertDominican Republic 10,8896,767
IzobambaEcuador 13,2828,254
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3592,709
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0187,468
IoanninaGreece 4,2602,647
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3233,307
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4142,743
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8032,363
IranshahrIran 3,4762,160
IstranaItaly 4,3392,697
IidaJapan 5,1963,229
IizukaJapan 4,9203,058
IrakoJapan 5,2263,247
IriomotejimaJapan 5,3283,311
IrozakiJapan 5,3353,315
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3603,331
IshinomakiJapan 5,1703,213
IwamizawaJapan 4,8262,999
IzuharaJapan 4,7902,976
IrbidJordan 3,9842,475
IfraneMorocco 6,3363,937
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3718,930
IlorinNigeria 7,9994,971
InchonNorth Korea 4,3572,708
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2222,002
IslamabadPakistan 2,5911,610
IquitosPeru 13,4608,364
IloiloPhilippines 6,5714,083
IasiRomania 3,3022,052
IcaRussia 4,7162,931
IlirnejRussia 4,5142,805
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,8872,415
IrkutskRussia 1,9791,230
Ivdel’Russia 904562
IbizaSpain 5,4993,417
IspartaTurkey 3,8342,382
IstanbulTurkey 3,6622,276
IzmirTurkey 3,9782,472
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3812,101
IzmailUkraine 3,3502,082
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Independence, KsUsa 9,5355,925
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4155,229
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1185,666
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0755,639
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2345,117
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2086,344
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9005,530
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4575,255
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6395,368
IsokaZambia 8,3725,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -