.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4511,523
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5161,563
JuninArgentina 15,8609,856
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,2098,830
JacobinaBrazil 12,5447,795
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,7837,322
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8307,351
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4858,380
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6928,509
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7624,823
JiuquanChina 2,5811,604
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3237,657
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9566,808
JimaniDominican Republic 11,0796,885
JoensuuFinland 2,5291,571
JokioinenFinland 2,8831,791
JyvskylFinland 2,7331,699
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3243,308
JulianehbGreenland 5,9453,694
JagdalpurIndia 4,2532,643
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6074,727
JerusalemIsrael 4,0802,535
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1197,531
JosNigeria 7,6154,732
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9562,458
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9432,450
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2141,997
JhelumPakistan 2,6661,656
JiwaniPakistan 3,6812,287
JuliacaPeru 14,5339,031
JakutskRussia 3,0781,913
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3091,435
JenisejskRussia 1,070665
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,0063,111
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,6062,863
JamestownSaint Helena 10,8996,773
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8463,012
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1773,217
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1966,336
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1133,799
JubaSudan 6,8874,280
JokkmokkSweden 2,9511,834
JönköpingSweden 3,4952,172
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5012,175
JendoubaTunisia 5,2473,261
JerbaTunisia 5,3443,321
JerseyUk 4,9133,053
JaltaUkraine 3,0921,922
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9876,206
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6075,970
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0416,240
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1415,680
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9185,542
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9434,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -