.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,5161,563
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9001,802
KhostAfghanistan 2,6401,641
KunduzAfghanistan 2,2861,421
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,38410,802
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7056,652
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1402,572
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6921,673
KandiBenin 7,8504,878
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9734,955
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0024,972
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0034,973
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0665,012
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1075,038
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4505,251
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6803,530
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1253,806
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8084,231
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2375,119
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,9501,212
KashiChina 1,9421,207
KunmingChina 4,2052,613
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6155,354
KhargaEgypt 4,9253,060
KosseirEgypt 4,6632,898
KajaaniFinland 2,6101,622
KuopioFinland 2,6241,631
KuusamoFinland 2,5361,576
KarlsruheGermany 4,3272,689
KasselGermany 4,1172,558
KonstanzGermany 4,3722,717
KumasiGhana 8,5335,303
KalamataGreece 4,3982,733
KerkiraGreece 4,3212,685
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4032,736
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5153,427
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4182,746
KankanGuinea 8,6595,381
KindiaGuinea 8,9065,535
KissidougouGuinea 8,7965,466
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1576,312
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0123,114
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0133,115
KeszthelyHungary 3,9582,460
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6882,913
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9862,477
KotaIndia 3,5322,195
KozhikodeIndia 5,0783,155
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,7025,408
KermanIran 3,2572,024
KermanshahIran 3,2392,012
Khoram AbadIran 3,2742,035
KilkennyIreland 4,9463,074
KingstonJamaica 11,2727,005
KagoshimaJapan 5,0903,163
KanazawaJapan 5,0363,130
KaruizawaJapan 5,1723,214
KatsuuraJapan 5,3783,342
KawaguchikoJapan 5,2553,266
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7452,949
KobeJapan 5,1063,173
KochiJapan 5,1003,169
KofuJapan 5,2283,249
KumagayaJapan 5,2393,255
KumamotoJapan 4,9923,102
KumejimaJapan 5,3293,311
KureJapan 4,9833,097
KushiroJapan 4,9983,106
KutchanJapan 4,7892,976
KyotoJapan 5,1113,176
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,052653
KitaleKenya 7,1264,428
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7032,301
KufraLibya 5,4453,384
KaunasLithuania 3,0881,919
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2051,992
KybartaiLithuania 3,1601,964
KarongaMalawi 8,3045,160
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,1453,819
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,7284,181
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,4444,004
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,2613,890
KuantanMalaysia 6,4293,995
KuchingMalaysia 6,9364,310
KayesMali 8,4155,229
KeniebaMali 8,5495,312
KidalMali 7,2744,520
KitaMali 8,4225,233
KoutiaMali 8,2425,121
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,3975,840
KisinevMoldova 3,2292,007
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,1191,938
KhatgalMongolia 1,8301,137
KhovdMongolia 1,519944
KhujirtMongolia 2,2191,379
KhutagMongolia 2,0461,272
KenitraMorocco 6,3523,947
KalewaMyanmar 4,0792,535
KathaMyanmar 4,0462,514
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6193,492
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4582,771
KengtungMyanmar 4,4632,773
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8322,381
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6646,627
KathmanduNepal 3,3612,088
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9047,397
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3528,919
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1938,820
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3288,904
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2198,836
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1768,809
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3118,893
KanoNigeria 7,4324,618
KangnungNorth Korea 4,4722,779
KarasjokNorway 2,7171,688
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7702,343
KristiansandNorway 3,8032,364
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5932,233
KhasabOman 3,7052,303
KarachiPakistan 3,6192,249
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6062,241
KhanpurPakistan 3,1551,960
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2892,044
KororPalau 7,5454,689
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,6302,256
KlodzkoPoland 3,7552,333
KoszalinPoland 3,5632,214
KrakowPoland 3,5882,230
KalakanRussia 2,6001,616
KaliningradRussia 3,2842,041
KamenskoeRussia 4,7472,950
KandalaksaRussia 2,4071,496
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0141,251
KazanRussia 1,549963
KemRussia 2,2781,416
KerchRussia 2,8911,797
KhabarovskRussia 4,0532,518
KirenskRussia 2,0031,245
KirovRussia 1,473915
KljuciRussia 4,9253,060
KolpasevRussia 534332
KorfRussia 4,8833,034
KostromaRussia 1,9991,242
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2612,027
KotlasRussia 1,6411,019
KrasnodarRussia 2,7551,712
KrasnojarskRussia 1,083673
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,009627
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,138707
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6951,674
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,562971
KurganRussia 577359
KurskRussia 2,5071,558
KyraRussia 2,5931,611
KigaliRwanda 7,6464,751
KoldaSenegal 8,7725,451
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8705,512
KosiceSlovakia 3,5872,229
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6036,589
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,2612,648
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5213,431
KadugliSudan 6,3653,955
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,5163,428
KassalaSudan 5,5973,478
KhartoumSudan 5,7703,585
KostiSudan 6,0053,732
KalmarSweden 3,4262,129
KaresuandoSweden 2,8311,759
KarlstadSweden 3,4642,153
KristianstadSweden 3,5802,225
KamishliSyria 3,2902,045
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2213,245
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5763,465
Khon KaenThailand 5,0853,160
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3563,328
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,2133,240
KairouanTunisia 5,2353,253
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4782,162
KarsTurkey 2,8861,793
KastamonuTurkey 3,3512,083
KayseriTurkey 3,4652,153
KonyaTurkey 3,6992,299
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9511,212
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5681,596
KinlossUk 4,4222,748
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6101,622
KievUkraine 2,9221,816
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7631,717
KirovogradUkraine 2,9371,825
KlepininoUkraine 3,0071,868
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8391,764
Kovel’Ukraine 3,2292,007
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9061,806
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8275,486
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2905,152
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2715,761
Keene, NhUsa 8,4725,265
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9425,557
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5715,948
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6856,640
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1285,672
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3953,974
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6606,003
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4715,885
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8905,524
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,5065,907
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6044,104
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4683,398
KabompoZambia 9,0945,651
KabweZambia 8,9915,587
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9855,583
KafirondaZambia 8,8185,479
KaomaZambia 9,1885,709
KasamaZambia 8,4455,248
KasempaZambia 9,0135,601
KawambwaZambia 8,4905,276
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1875,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -