Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2043,234
LuandaAngola 9,1675,697
LuenaAngola 9,1155,664
La PlataArgentina 15,7209,768
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9729,304
La RiojaArgentina 15,7279,773
LaboulayeArgentina 15,9659,921
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,72411,014
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9549,292
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8748,000
LavertonAustralia 12,4177,716
LearmonthAustralia 9,5505,934
LongreachAustralia 11,0386,859
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0376,859
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5977,828
Low HeadAustralia 12,8087,959
LinzAustria 4,0402,510
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1592,584
LerwickUk 4,1602,585
La PazBolivia 14,5489,041
LavrasBrazil 13,7428,539
LencoisBrazil 12,7277,909
LinharesBrazil 13,2818,253
LondrinaBrazil 14,3018,887
LomBulgaria 3,8012,362
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5564,695
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1965,093
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0583,764
Langara, BcCanada 7,4084,603
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7734,830
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1435,060
London, OnCanada 8,6705,388
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8113,611
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3594,573
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0134,980
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4264,615
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0049,945
LanzhouChina 3,1861,980
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2982,049
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4997,767
LimonCosta Rica 12,2967,641
LarnacaCyprus 3,9012,424
LimassolCyprus 3,9512,455
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7515,438
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4665,261
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9092,429
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9766,821
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9436,800
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9966,833
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8876,765
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,2668,244
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,6948,509
LuxorEgypt 4,7892,976
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0077,461
Laucala BayFiji 12,5407,792
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6291,634
Le MansFrance 4,8723,027
LilleFrance 4,5242,811
LyonFrance 4,7602,958
LambarnGabon 8,5455,310
LastourvilleGabon 8,4185,231
LibrevilleGabon 8,4795,269
LeipzigGermany 3,9412,449
LindenbergGermany 3,7922,357
LamiaGreece 4,2262,626
LarissaGreece 4,1692,590
LemnosGreece 3,9892,479
LimnosGreece 3,9762,471
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9146,782
LabeGuinea 8,7555,440
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9176,163
La CeibaHonduras 11,7537,304
La MesaHonduras 11,8057,335
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5411,579
LudhianaIndia 2,8971,800
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,0963,167
LatinaItaly 4,5972,857
LatronicoItaly 4,5212,810
LecceItaly 4,3812,722
LodwarKenya 6,8844,278
Luang PrabangLaos 4,7062,924
LiepajaLatvia 3,1751,973
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1451,955
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4112,741
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1262,564
LabuanMalaysia 6,7554,198
LuqaMalta 4,9543,078
Le LamentinMartinique 11,0646,875
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9916,830
LashioMyanmar 4,2242,625
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2998,886
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3818,937
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3268,902
LagosNigeria 8,2515,127
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6902,293
LillehammerNorway 3,5412,201
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8191,752
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5829,061
LimaPeru 14,4648,988
LegaspiPhilippines 6,3963,974
LisbonPortugal 6,1283,808
LeninbadRussia 1,8851,172
LevsiRussia 590367
LungiSierra Leone 9,0595,630
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1702,591
LanzaroteSpain 7,2304,493
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 5,4323,375
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4992,796
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5032,798
LatakiaSyria 3,7232,313
LampangThailand 4,7732,966
LoeiThailand 4,9423,071
Lop BuriThailand 5,1783,218
LomeTogo 8,4145,229
LeemingUk 4,5292,814
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1592,584
London, EnglandUk 4,6522,891
London-GatwickUk 4,6642,898
LynehamUk 4,7412,946
L’VovUkraine 3,3562,085
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0971,924
LozovajaUkraine 2,6631,655
LubnyUkraine 2,7971,738
LuckUkraine 3,2101,995
LuganskUkraine 2,5071,558
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7305,425
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0435,620
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2456,366
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2686,381
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1206,289
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3855,210
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0065,597
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4065,845
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2096,344
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8375,491
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9235,545
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2195,107
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0955,652
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6096,592
Larned, KsUsa 9,4445,869
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4605,878
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6375,988
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0185,604
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3055,782
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4465,249
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8705,512
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3965,839
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2965,777
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3645,819
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,4495,872
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6475,995
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,2225,731
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4825,271
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3155,167
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2965,777
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2035,719
Libby, MtUsa 8,2725,140
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1145,664
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0415,618
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5515,314
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7496,058
Llano, TxUsa 10,2216,352
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1265,671
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8596,127
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8326,110
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8436,117
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8176,101
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3635,819
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2785,766
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8976,150
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0815,643
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4725,265
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9406,177
Luling, TxUsa 10,3596,437
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9335,551
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2475,746
LivingstoneZambia 9,4485,871
LundaziZambia 8,5725,327
LusakaZambia 9,0905,649
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0805,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -