Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4341,512
NeuquenArgentina 16,64910,346
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9369,903
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8848,006
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3156,410
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4417,731
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8247,348
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5286,542
NatitingouBenin 8,0194,983
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6908,507
NgaoundereCameroon 7,5844,713
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9074,913
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8024,227
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1015,034
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4474,628
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3734,581
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3123,922
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8184,858
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2785,144
N’DjamenaChad 7,0464,379
NanchangChina 4,5082,801
NanjingChina 4,3612,710
NanningChina 4,6902,914
NicosiaCyprus 3,8962,421
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,7542,333
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9036,775
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0506,867
NegeleEthiopia 6,4924,034
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4437,732
NandiFiji 12,4437,732
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9091,808
NancyFrance 4,4752,781
NantesFrance 5,0313,126
NiceFrance 4,7802,970
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7852,352
NurembergGermany 4,1372,571
NurnbergGermany 4,1392,572
NaxosGreece 4,1942,606
NanortalikGreenland 5,9703,710
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8843,656
NordGreenland 3,8012,362
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7983,603
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8415,494
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,9992,485
New DelhiIndia 3,1561,961
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5642,836
NaganoJapan 5,1253,185
NagasakiJapan 4,9483,075
NagoJapan 5,3733,339
NagoyaJapan 5,1733,215
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3923,351
NaraJapan 5,1433,196
NazeJapan 5,3043,296
NemuroJapan 5,0423,133
NiigataJapan 5,0753,154
NikkoJapan 5,1983,230
NobeokaJapan 5,0693,150
NairobiKenya 7,2934,532
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,7177,281
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,7241,071
NidaLithuania 3,2302,007
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1705,077
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9465,559
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4585,256
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5965,341
NaraMali 8,0965,031
NioroMali 8,2155,105
NemaMauritania 7,9624,948
NouakchottMauritania 8,3505,189
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1897,575
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3028,887
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2348,845
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3658,926
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1717,563
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9584,324
NiameyNiger 7,6784,771
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0341,885
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7141,687
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2762,036
NawabshahPakistan 3,4422,139
NokkundiPakistan 3,2532,022
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,6489,102
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,1213,803
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,6101,000
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,9561,837
NikolaevRussia 3,0481,894
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,0802,535
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,2513,263
NizneangarskRussia 2,1481,335
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,545960
Njaksimvol’Russia 974605
NovgorodRussia 2,5241,569
NovosibirskRussia 569353
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5803,468
No. 6Sudan 5,2673,273
NyalaSudan 6,5114,046
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,0663,148
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0693,150
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,8153,613
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7692,963
NarathiwatThailand 6,1023,792
NigdeTurkey 3,5752,222
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4201,504
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8601,777
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9025,532
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9025,532
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5055,906
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0886,269
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5175,914
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5525,314
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,7995,468
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8685,511
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8315,488
New London, WiUsa 8,6435,371
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2416,364
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2466,367
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7435,433
New YorkUsa 8,7345,427
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7665,447
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7565,441
Newark, NjUsa 8,7705,450
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4295,238
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6666,006
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5425,930
Newnan, GaUsa 9,8326,110
Newport, TnUsa 9,4685,884
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5993,479
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2255,732
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9935,588
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7265,422
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0015,593
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1055,658
Norton, KsUsa 9,2275,734
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8925,525
NdolaZambia 8,8355,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -