Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8833,656
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7264,179
OranArgentina 15,0079,325
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5275,920
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9806,823
OstendeBelgium 4,4892,790
ObidosBrazil 12,4787,754
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0054,975
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3125,165
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3135,166
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,06510,604
OdenseDenmark 3,8182,373
OtavaloEcuador 13,2098,208
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9408,041
OuluFinland 2,7151,687
OroomiehIran 3,0351,886
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,8523,015
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6365,366
ObihiroJapan 4,9343,066
OfunatoJapan 5,1443,197
OitaJapan 5,0113,114
OkayamaJapan 5,0303,125
OkinoerabuJapan 5,3413,319
OmaezakiJapan 5,2963,291
OmuJapan 4,7942,979
OnahamaJapan 5,2663,272
OsakaJapan 5,1253,185
OshimaJapan 5,3533,327
OtaruJapan 4,7832,972
OwaseJapan 5,2183,243
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6604,139
OujoaMorocco 6,0343,750
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1007,519
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3078,891
OphirNew Zealand 14,3398,911
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,2098,830
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3358,908
OcotalNicaragua 11,9757,441
OrlandNorway 3,4852,166
OsloNorway 3,5782,223
OhotskRussia 3,8672,403
OkhotskRussia 3,8672,403
OlekminskRussia 2,6351,638
OlenekRussia 2,2731,412
OmskRussia 219136
OnegaRussia 2,1031,307
OrenburgRussia 1,374854
OymyakonRussia 3,6872,291
OviedoSpain 5,5643,457
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2682,031
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3112,679
OdessaUkraine 3,1601,964
OvrucUkraine 2,9781,850
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4905,897
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9955,590
Oakland, MdUsa 9,0635,632
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9905,586
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5775,330
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3325,177
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7266,044
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3055,782
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6665,385
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3555,192
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0585,629
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0515,625
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2095,723
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2556,373
Orono, MeUsa 8,1845,085
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6805,394
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5305,301
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0185,604
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3055,782
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3515,811
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7285,424
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7386,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -