Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8417,979
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2693,274
ParanaArgentina 15,5949,690
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2169,455
PehuajoArgentina 16,0309,961
PergaminoArgentina 15,7849,808
PigeArgentina 16,20410,069
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7769,803
PosadasArgentina 14,9409,284
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1449,411
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,20710,071
Punta IndioArgentina 15,7179,767
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6236,601
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5295,921
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1234,426
ParakouBenin 8,0354,993
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1597,556
ParacatuBrazil 13,4818,377
ParanaBrazil 13,0988,139
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3388,910
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9618,675
ParintinsBrazil 12,6107,836
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8527,365
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8119,204
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5898,444
PaulistanaBrazil 12,2957,640
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2447,609
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0418,104
PeixeBrazil 13,0908,134
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3757,690
PicosBrazil 12,2147,590
PiraiBrazil 13,8048,578
PirenopolisBrazil 13,4748,373
PompeuBrazil 13,5578,424
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4818,998
Porto De MozBrazil 12,2927,638
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5539,043
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,5718,433
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8979,257
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9658,057
PosseBrazil 13,1608,178
PlevenBulgaria 3,7482,329
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8332,382
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,6743,526
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3914,593
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0193,740
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2805,146
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4875,274
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8854,900
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6304,741
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1205,046
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7714,829
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6004,723
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4494,629
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9844,962
ParronChile 16,38110,179
Puerto AysenChile 17,42310,827
Puerto MonttChile 17,13610,648
Punta ArenasChile 17,77811,048
PingbianChina 4,1182,559
PeralesColombia 12,6617,868
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,1997,580
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3397,668
PragueCzech Republic 3,9142,432
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1086,902
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9336,794
PoloDominican Republic 11,0876,890
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8876,765
PichilingueEcuador 13,3898,320
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4138,335
PuyoEcuador 13,3848,317
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2982,671
ParisFrance 4,6882,913
PerpignanFrance 5,1063,173
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8217,346
Port-GentilGabon 8,6275,361
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6278,468
PotsdamGermany 3,8432,388
PatrasGreece 4,3202,684
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9513,077
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9093,672
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9166,783
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0906,891
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7457,298
PecsHungary 3,9502,454
PambanIndia 5,3113,301
PuneIndia 4,2662,651
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,8384,249
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,0534,383
PadovaItaly 4,3722,717
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3692,715
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,8413,008
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,8493,013
PantelleriaItaly 5,0283,124
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5102,803
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9523,077
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5042,799
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4522,767
PiacenzaItaly 4,5372,819
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5872,851
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4182,745
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6432,885
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4912,791
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6172,869
PrizziItaly 4,8663,024
PakseLaos 5,3423,320
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1703,834
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7055,410
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7405,431
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9855,583
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1512,579
PatheinMyanmar 4,7772,969
PutaoMyanmar 3,7572,335
PyiMyanmar 4,5742,843
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0007,457
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0548,734
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2948,882
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2948,882
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1438,788
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8667,374
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1985,094
PohangNorth Korea 4,6422,885
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,1822,599
PadidanPakistan 3,3782,099
PanjgurPakistan 3,4272,130
ParachinarPakistan 2,5821,604
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6242,252
PeshawarPakistan 2,5551,588
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8696,133
PilarParaguay 15,0299,339
PiscoPeru 14,6099,078
PiuraPeru 13,8628,614
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,2018,825
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,4734,023
PoznanPoland 3,6232,252
PrzemyslPoland 3,4272,130
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8963,664
PortalegrePortugal 5,9823,717
Porto Portugal 5,8973,665
PavelecRussia 2,2231,381
PecoraRussia 1,296805
PermRussia 1,092678
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0413,133
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2981,428
PjatigorskRussia 2,6041,618
PoronajskRussia 4,4702,778
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7431,704
Providenja BayRussia 5,3693,336
PskovRussia 2,7101,684
PodorSenegal 8,4225,234
PopradSlovakia 3,6242,252
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0956,894
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1576,311
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3633,333
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4543,389
Port SudanSudan 5,1493,200
ParamariboSuriname 11,6877,262
PiteňSweden 2,8931,798
PalmyraSyria 3,6702,281
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,3278,903
PhetchabunThailand 5,0263,123
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9563,080
PhraeThailand 4,8132,991
PhuketThailand 5,8363,626
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8053,607
Prachin BuriThailand 5,2833,283
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4623,394
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,4867,138
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9373,068
PoltavaUkraine 2,7281,695
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4539,603
PradoUruguay 15,6119,701
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,5509,663
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2245,732
Pana, IlUsa 9,1965,715
Paoli, InUsa 9,1945,713
Paris, IlUsa 9,1145,664
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4325,240
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1796,326
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0175,603
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7986,088
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5745,950
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5425,308
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1456,304
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0645,632
Perry, OkUsa 9,6535,999
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8835,520
Philo, OhUsa 9,0155,602
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9526,185
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7445,434
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8016,091
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7625,445
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9245,546
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7345,427
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5545,316
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5945,962
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8975,529
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0185,604
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7606,065
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2415,121
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2966,398
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7585,442
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2415,121
Portage, WiUsa 8,6895,399
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3605,195
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5095,287
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8195,480
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8386,113
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2845,148
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1025,656
Princeton, InUsa 9,3345,800
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5915,339
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4315,860
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,2577,617
PetaukeZambia 8,8535,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -