Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5781,602
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5931,612
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5261,570
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,9117,402
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3593,330
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0575,007
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6954,782
QuinteroChile 16,30710,134
QingdaoChina 4,0992,547
QiqiharChina 3,4562,148
QuitoEcuador 13,2598,239
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,2848,876
QuettaPakistan 3,0201,877
Quanah, TxUsa 9,8596,127
Quitman, GaUsa 10,0316,234
Quang TriVietnam 5,2373,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -