Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,6019,695
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3179,518
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,9259,896
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,61410,946
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0299,339
RosarioArgentina 15,7119,763
RichmondAustralia 12,3317,662
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3687,064
RecifeBrazil 11,9227,409
RemansoBrazil 12,4937,763
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,8718,619
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7868,567
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4668,989
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7798,562
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8634,886
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9614,947
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0785,020
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0805,021
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3593,330
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8964,907
RuoqiangChina 2,2261,384
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0347,478
RandersDenmark 3,7822,350
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,0246,851
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,8846,763
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,69510,375
RumipambaEcuador 13,3538,298
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3132,680
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4832,786
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4252,750
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,6517,240
RostockGermany 3,7942,358
RhodesGreece 4,0912,542
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4422,760
ReykhólarIceland 4,7382,944
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8152,992
RamsarIran 2,8321,760
RashtIran 2,8411,766
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9153,054
RadicofaniItaly 4,5642,836
Resia PassItaly 4,3572,707
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4292,752
RivoltoItaly 4,2632,649
Rolle PassItaly 4,3152,681
RomeItaly 4,5912,853
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6182,870
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2482,640
RumoiJapan 4,7622,959
RigaLatvia 2,9901,858
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1041,929
RodriguesMauritius 8,5775,330
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,7601,094
RabatMorocco 6,3833,967
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8202,995
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,7326,048
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2488,854
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3598,923
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,662
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1558,796
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3518,918
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0678,741
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2558,858
RivasNicaragua 12,2037,583
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2792,038
RebolyRussia 2,4601,529
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5591,590
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2102,616
RagaSudan 6,8194,237
RashadSudan 6,2133,861
RenkSudan 6,1403,816
RumbekSudan 6,7844,215
RanongThailand 5,6193,492
Roi EtThailand 5,1623,207
RizeTurkey 2,9881,857
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,1971,365
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1741,972
RomnyUkraine 2,7271,694
RovnoUkraine 3,1791,975
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7782,348
RochaUruguay 15,4679,611
Racine, WiUsa 8,8125,476
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,3965,838
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7865,460
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7845,459
Reading, PaUsa 8,8515,500
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1115,662
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6595,381
Redding, CaUsa 9,0725,638
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8516,121
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2145,726
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9905,587
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1875,709
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1875,709
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,2655,757
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7385,430
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5925,339
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8705,512
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8885,523
Rockville, InUsa 9,1005,655
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9735,576
Rome, GaUsa 9,7236,042
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2065,099
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7895,461
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9856,205
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9955,590
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1535,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -