Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,3401,454
ShkoderAlbania 4,1542,581
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3293,312
SaltaArgentina 15,2309,464
San AntonioArgentina 16,62310,330
San LuisArgentina 16,0569,977
San RafaelArgentina 16,28610,120
Santa RosaArgentina 16,22710,083
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4429,596
SarmientoArgentina 17,22510,704
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3837,695
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3777,691
SalzburgAustria 4,1392,572
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6091,622
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6631,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5851,606
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2504,505
SaveBenin 8,1675,075
Santa CruzBolivia 14,4298,967
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0892,541
SalvadorBrazil 12,6007,830
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0169,331
SantaremBrazil 12,4867,759
SantosBrazil 14,0658,740
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9838,689
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,7587,928
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,9957,454
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6689,115
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9789,307
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8228,589
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9417,420
Sao MateusBrazil 13,2048,205
São PauloBrazil 14,0448,727
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9158,647
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,8248,590
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4607,743
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4977,766
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5368,411
SobralBrazil 11,8297,351
SoureBrazil 11,9987,456
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7637,931
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,3279,524
SurubimBrazil 11,9497,426
SadovoBulgaria 3,8232,376
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9692,466
SofiaBulgaria 3,8792,410
SiemreapCambodia 5,4473,385
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0264,987
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1905,089
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0645,011
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5374,684
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9013,667
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8374,870
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8874,901
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3545,191
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1104,418
Scott, SkCanada 7,8624,886
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5684,703
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0645,011
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2075,100
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7903,598
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0895,026
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0495,002
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5134,668
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4404,623
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5144,670
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8894,902
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0965,031
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0955,030
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8014,847
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4294,616
SalCape Verde 8,8905,524
SantiagoChile 16,31210,136
SewellChile 16,34810,159
ShanghaiChina 4,5822,848
ShantouChina 5,0373,130
ShenyangChina 3,8342,383
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9817,445
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9207,407
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3267,659
SibenikCroatia 4,2532,643
SplitCroatia 4,2362,633
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5832,227
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8632,401
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9266,790
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9876,827
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9216,787
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9226,787
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9036,776
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0036,837
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9466,802
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0146,844
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0096,841
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9626,812
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9136,781
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9246,788
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9426,799
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0036,838
San GabrielEcuador 13,1558,175
SalloumEgypt 4,6792,908
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8683,025
SohagEgypt 4,7602,958
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4352,756
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0177,468
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,93010,520
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6541,649
StrasbourgFrance 4,4032,736
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,7157,280
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,6687,251
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7841,730
SchleswigGermany 3,9162,433
StuttgartGermany 4,2982,671
SamosGreece 4,0532,519
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0972,546
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4032,736
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5113,425
SiguiriGuinea 8,5545,316
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8937,390
SzegedHungary 3,8202,374
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9592,460
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7822,972
SagarIndia 3,6922,294
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5371,577
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,8325,488
SemnanIran 2,8421,766
ShahroudIran 2,6971,676
ShirazIran 3,4842,165
ShannonIreland 5,0233,121
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7352,943
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4012,735
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4022,735
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5822,847
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9233,059
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5582,832
SigonellaItaly 4,8012,983
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9685,573
SagaJapan 4,9293,063
SaigoJapan 4,8683,025
SakaiJapan 4,9163,055
SakataJapan 5,0443,134
SapporoJapan 4,8112,989
SaseboJapan 4,9033,047
SendaiJapan 5,1593,206
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,1393,194
ShimonosekiJapan 4,9093,050
ShinjoJapan 5,0843,159
ShionomisakiJapan 5,2433,258
ShirakawaJapan 5,2093,237
ShizuokaJapan 5,2763,279
SumotoJapan 5,1173,180
SuttsuJapan 4,7652,961
SuwaJapan 5,1703,213
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,72610,393
SavannakhetLaos 5,1503,200
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0681,907
SiluteLithuania 3,2031,990
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0352,507
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2265,112
SalimaMalawi 8,6705,388
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,8264,242
SibuMalaysia 6,9104,294
SanMali 8,1165,043
SegouMali 8,1895,089
SikassoMali 8,3505,189
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2715,140
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8337,353
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3911,486
SainshandMongolia 2,7951,737
SafiMorocco 6,6814,152
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9924,345
SittweMyanmar 4,3632,711
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1368,784
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8882,416
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1861,980
SaiqOman 3,9982,485
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7452,948
SurOman 4,0082,491
SialkotPakistan 2,7131,686
SibbiPakistan 3,0831,916
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9439,286
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,7389,158
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,8164,236
SandomierzPoland 3,4372,136
SniezkaPoland 3,7872,354
SuwalkiPoland 3,1761,973
SzczecinPoland 3,6952,296
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2613,891
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1664,453
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,8656,752
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8295,487
Satu MareRomania 3,5482,204
SibiuRomania 3,6102,243
SulinaRomania 3,3112,057
SadrinskRussia 665413
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5401,578
SalekhardRussia 1,143711
SaratovRussia 1,9201,193
SejmcanRussia 4,1272,565
SelagoncyRussia 2,3011,430
Simusir IslandRussia 5,1363,191
SkovorodinoRussia 3,0741,910
SmolenskRussia 2,6111,623
SociRussia 2,8281,757
SortovalaRussia 2,4851,544
SuntarRussia 2,4591,528
SurgutRussia 486302
SverdlovskRussia 834519
SyktyvkarRussia 1,432890
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,7976,709
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6395,369
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0564,385
SingaporeSingapore 6,7114,170
SliacSlovakia 3,7172,310
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3702,716
SineijuSouth Korea 4,0132,494
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7343,563
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3483,323
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4353,377
SevilleSpain 6,0493,759
SennarSudan 5,9213,679
ShambatSudan 5,7643,582
ShendiSudan 5,6183,491
StenseleSweden 3,0961,924
StockholmSweden 3,2192,000
StorlienSweden 3,3802,100
SundsvallSweden 3,1441,954
SantisSwitzerland 4,3932,730
SongeaTanzania 8,3135,166
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,0663,148
SongkhlaThailand 5,9813,717
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1953,228
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7263,558
SurinThailand 5,2773,279
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0695,014
SokodeTogo 8,1575,069
SfaxTunisia 5,2783,280
SousseTunisia 5,1913,225
SamsunTurkey 3,2101,995
SiirtTurkey 3,1751,973
SivasTurkey 3,2932,046
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4671,533
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0853,160
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5222,810
SarataUkraine 3,2562,023
SarnyUkraine 3,1101,933
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0801,914
SumyUkraine 2,6481,646
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8212,374
SaltoUruguay 15,4199,582
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3015,780
Safford, AzUsa 10,0106,220
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3235,172
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3176,411
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2835,769
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1065,658
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Salem, InUsa 9,1945,713
Salem, OrUsa 8,5795,331
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1385,679
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1886,331
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3816,451
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9896,207
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3885,834
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8656,752
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6946,024
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4035,222
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8176,100
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7126,035
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5575,939
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3505,189
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8526,122
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4545,875
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0315,612
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1945,713
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2925,153
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3105,164
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5225,917
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1435,060
Selma, AlUsa 9,9766,199
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7095,412
Seymour, InUsa 9,1945,713
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2865,771
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7105,412
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0186,225
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9405,555
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8115,475
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9035,533
Southport, NcUsa 9,5795,952
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3415,804
Spencer, WvUsa 9,1045,657
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1555,689
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3395,182
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5225,296
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1535,688
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4855,894
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0913,785
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5735,327
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2835,769
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4565,255
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7345,427
State College, PaUsa 8,8455,496
State University, MsUsa 9,8976,150
State University, NmUsa 10,1296,294
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1565,690
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1865,708
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1655,695
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3725,824
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9045,533
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6045,347
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7386,051
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7346,049
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4955,279
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2865,770
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0925,650
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5585,318
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9941,239
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,2077,586
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,0157,466
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,0907,513
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3014,537
SocotraYemen 5,2233,246
SenangaZambia 9,3885,834
SerenjeZambia 8,7935,464
SeshekeZambia 9,4795,891
SolweziZambia 8,8525,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -