Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7781,726
TiranaAlbania 4,1972,608
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6324,121
TebessaAlgeria 5,3763,341
TimimounAlgeria 6,3743,961
TindoufAlgeria 7,0204,362
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6963,539
TrelewArgentina 16,82010,452
TucumanArgentina 15,4029,571
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1536,309
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,1526,309
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,6976,026
TibooburraAustralia 11,4907,140
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7756,696
TshaneBotswana 10,2456,366
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0048,081
TarauacaBrazil 13,8158,585
TauaBrazil 12,0527,489
TefeBrazil 13,0618,116
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2258,218
TeresinaBrazil 12,1027,520
TiriosBrazil 12,0877,511
TorresBrazil 14,7499,165
TracuateuaBrazil 11,9467,424
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0918,756
TriunfoBrazil 12,0937,515
TucuruiBrazil 12,3537,676
TuriacuBrazil 11,9247,409
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9243,681
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4594,635
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7824,215
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6814,773
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0034,352
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4644,638
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2145,104
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0765,018
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5725,327
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5725,326
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4815,271
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6204,735
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7804,835
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,88510,493
TaiyuanChina 3,5192,187
TaoyuanChina 5,1283,187
TengchongChina 4,0252,501
TønderDenmark 3,9302,442
TylstrupDenmark 3,7502,330
TystofteDenmark 3,7772,347
TamayoDominican Republic 11,0526,868
TahrirEgypt 4,4402,759
TantaEgypt 4,4112,741
TallinEstonia 2,8651,781
TartuEstonia 2,8001,740
TampereFinland 2,8521,772
TurkuFinland 2,9561,837
ToulonFrance 4,8983,044
ToulouseFrance 5,1253,185
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2498,855
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8909,253
TchibanGabon 8,7065,410
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6881,671
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3772,720
TamaleGhana 8,2395,120
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0662,527
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3372,695
TimehriGuyana 11,7677,312
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9447,422
TelaHonduras 11,7677,312
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3883,348
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3883,348
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,2465,124
TabrizIran 2,9331,823
TeheranIran 2,9211,815
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0852,539
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4172,745
TarvisioItaly 4,1932,606
TermoliItaly 4,4362,757
TorinoItaly 4,6462,887
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6392,883
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9073,049
TrevicoItaly 4,4952,793
TrevisoItaly 4,3372,695
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2412,636
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6482,888
TabouIvory Coast 9,0965,652
TadotsuJapan 5,0523,139
TakadaJapan 5,0933,165
TakamatsuJapan 5,0673,149
TakayamaJapan 5,1093,175
TanegashimaJapan 5,1883,224
TatenoJapan 5,2923,288
TateyamaJapan 5,3643,333
TokushimaJapan 5,1193,181
TokyoJapan 5,3013,294
TomakomaiJapan 4,8573,019
TottoriJapan 4,9813,095
ToyamaJapan 5,0613,145
ToyookaJapan 5,0123,115
TsuJapan 5,1823,220
TsurugaJapan 5,0783,156
TsuyamaJapan 5,0023,108
TurgayKazakhstan 1,082673
TripoliLebanon 3,8162,371
TobrukLibya 4,7252,936
TripoliLibya 5,3013,294
TelsiaiLithuania 3,1271,943
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6605,381
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4675,883
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3775,827
ThyoloMalawi 8,8955,528
TawauMalaysia 6,9814,338
TessalitMali 7,1364,434
TimbuktuMali 7,6914,779
TombMali 7,6944,781
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0384,995
TacubayaMexico 11,5107,152
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1906,953
TarialanMongolia 1,9931,239
TosontsengelMongolia 1,8271,135
TsetserlegMongolia 2,1051,308
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5511,586
TangierMorocco 6,1903,847
TarfayaMorocco 7,2854,527
TazaMorocco 6,2053,856
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4252,750
TaungooMyanmar 4,6022,860
ThandweMyanmar 4,5832,848
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1527,551
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4518,980
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0368,722
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3858,939
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3448,913
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1888,816
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2608,861
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1768,809
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1458,790
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3628,924
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2258,839
TahouaNiger 7,3624,575
TillaberyNiger 7,6554,757
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4932,792
TromsoNorway 2,9731,848
TrondheimNorway 3,4552,147
ThumraitOman 4,6792,908
TacnaPeru 14,7989,196
TarapotoPeru 13,8588,612
TrujilloPeru 14,1208,774
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,6514,133
TorunPoland 3,4862,166
TimisoaraRomania 3,7832,351
TambovRussia 2,1421,331
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8251,134
TermezRussia 2,2431,394
TernejRussia 4,3852,725
TobolskRussia 392243
TomskRussia 644400
Tot’MaRussia 1,8531,151
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,199745
TuapseRussia 2,8301,758
TuraRussia 1,6151,004
TurukhanskRussia 1,221759
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8042,985
TortosaSpain 5,3963,353
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4063,359
TokerSudan 5,2393,256
TartousSyria 3,7732,345
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1473,198
TaboraTanzania 7,8464,875
TakThailand 4,9073,049
TrangThailand 5,9133,675
TabligboTogo 8,3605,195
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1958,199
TunisTunisia 5,1323,189
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4271,508
TireeUk 4,6592,895
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4762,782
TernopilUkraine 3,2702,032
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,3639,547
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8596,126
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2163,863
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8496,120
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,0976,275
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3326,420
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,3645,819
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5645,322
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Temple, TxUsa 10,1996,338
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2756,385
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,9926,209
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9165,540
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9555,565
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8745,514
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1635,694
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3025,781
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7095,412
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5735,949
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,8915,525
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0926,271
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6225,979
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,8526,122
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3875,212
TashkentUzbekistan 1,7691,099
TumeremoVenezuela 11,8307,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -