Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,70411,002
UaupesBrazil 12,8067,958
UbatubaBrazil 13,9478,667
UberabaBrazil 13,7778,561
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0624,389
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7281,074
UpernavikGreenland 5,1113,176
UummannaqGreenland 5,2183,243
UdineItaly 4,2452,638
Ustica IslandItaly 4,8022,984
UenoJapan 5,1573,205
UnzendakeJapan 4,9723,090
UrakawaJapan 4,9653,086
UshibukaJapan 5,0033,109
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,2363,254
UwajimaJapan 5,0673,149
UkmergeLithuania 3,0161,874
UtenaLithuania 2,9571,838
UlaangomMongolia 1,409876
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,3901,485
UlgiiMongolia 1,363847
UliastaiMongolia 1,8221,132
UmnugoviMongolia 1,448900
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6561,650
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,6162,868
UfaRussia 1,182734
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,3111,436
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,2001,367
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6982,919
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,2091,373
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,505935
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0193,119
Ust-MajaRussia 3,3752,097
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2322,630
Umm BeninSudan 5,9533,699
UmeňSweden 2,9731,848
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,2923,289
Udon ThaniThailand 4,9913,101
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8633,022
UrfaTurkey 3,4162,123
UsakTurkey 3,8252,377
Uman’Ukraine 3,0411,889
UzgorodUkraine 3,5312,194
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9815,581
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9255,546
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1145,664
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0355,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -