Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3027,645
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9564,944
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3137,651
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,6746,633
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2336,359
WoomeraAustralia 11,4027,085
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4455,869
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3054,539
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6105,350
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8454,253
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6844,154
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7855,459
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1135,041
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9314,929
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6257,224
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,1546,310
WajimaJapan 4,9873,099
WakamatsuJapan 5,1633,208
WakayamaJapan 5,1423,195
WakkanaiJapan 4,6562,894
WajirKenya 6,8444,253
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4786,511
WindhoekNamibia 10,3196,413
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2588,860
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2028,825
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3878,940
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2078,828
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3468,915
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3208,899
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1838,814
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2028,825
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,2918,880
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9918,694
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2288,842
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0018,700
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0578,735
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9438,664
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3568,921
WintonNew Zealand 14,3508,917
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9308,656
WarsawPoland 3,3972,111
WroclawPoland 3,6972,297
WonsanSouth Korea 4,2702,653
Wad MedaniSudan 5,8433,631
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,2273,248
WauSudan 6,7774,211
WaddingtonUk 4,5482,826
Waco, TxUsa 10,1416,302
Wake IslandUsa 8,3585,194
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3385,803
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9885,586
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6045,968
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5095,287
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9215,544
Warren, OhUsa 8,8885,523
Warren, PaUsa 8,7405,431
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2645,756
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0355,615
Washington, IaUsa 9,0555,627
Washington, InUsa 9,2095,723
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8016,090
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4615,258
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6565,379
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7995,468
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8855,521
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1425,681
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9756,199
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0076,218
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,6636,004
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0186,225
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7486,057
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9965,590
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8885,523
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4176,473
West Point, GaUsa 9,8326,110
West Point, NyUsa 8,7345,427
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2515,749
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0845,645
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8896,145
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4745,887
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2855,149
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7405,431
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2335,737
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2325,737
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7755,453
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3295,176
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8885,523
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9155,540
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5485,933
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2385,741
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1725,700
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7705,450
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0805,643
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6455,994
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7836,079
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,5375,926
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,0655,633
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9265,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -