Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8361,762
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7601,715
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6631,655
YaoundeCameroon 8,0364,994
YokoCameroon 7,8244,862
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2245,111
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7214,176
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9844,961
YanjiChina 4,1122,556
YichangChina 4,0672,527
YinchuanChina 3,0931,922
YiningChina 1,520945
YariguiesColombia 12,3427,669
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9736,818
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9026,774
YazdIran 3,1791,976
YakushimaJapan 5,1983,230
YamagataJapan 5,1263,186
YamaguchiJapan 4,9233,059
YokkaichiJapan 5,1693,212
YokohamaJapan 5,3143,302
YonagoJapan 4,9313,064
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2833,283
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,5464,689
YeMyanmar 5,0363,129
YolaNigeria 7,4684,641
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,6512,890
YurimaguasPeru 13,7848,566
YekaterinburgRussia 835519
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,6052,862
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2671,409
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4275,237
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7284,181
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6785,393
York, PaUsa 8,9115,538
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8525,501
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0226,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -