Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0391,888
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1842,600
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5981,614
Ze DocaBrazil 12,1247,534
ZhengzhouChina 3,8312,380
ZhijiangChina 4,2912,666
ZagrebCroatia 4,0982,547
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2842,662
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4122,741
ZahedanIran 3,2272,006
ZanjanIran 2,9541,836
ZacatecasMexico 11,1506,929
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,9871,856
ZinderNiger 7,2434,501
ZhobPakistan 2,8661,781
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,9204,300
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9224,301
ZamoscPoland 3,3482,080
Zielona GoraPoland 3,7282,317
ZigalovoRussia 1,9191,193
ZiganskRussia 2,7071,682
ZyryankaRussia 3,9262,440
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4173,366
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4292,752
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7094,790
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4622,152
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8121,747
ZitomirUkraine 3,0431,891
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8961,800
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,8461,769
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5275,920
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7345,427
ZambeziZambia 9,1375,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -