Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6851,668
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8113,611
HuamboAngola 9,4235,856
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7016,028
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0058,081
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0018,079
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7886,704
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2084,479
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6364,124
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0655,012
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0394,996
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6325,364
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0904,406
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8115,475
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8934,283
Hope, BcCanada 8,1085,039
HaikouChina 5,0463,136
HailarChina 3,0821,915
HamiChina 2,0671,285
HetanChina 2,2361,390
HavanaCuba 10,8706,755
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9486,803
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9456,801
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0326,855
HelwanEgypt 4,4752,781
HurguadaEgypt 4,5972,856
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3152,682
HelsinkiFinland 2,8421,766
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8191,752
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8009,197
HamburgGermany 3,9432,450
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,9432,450
HannoverGermany 4,0312,505
HelgolandGermany 4,0282,503
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2562,645
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3522,705
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5923,475
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,3376,423
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0456,242
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5402,821
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4002,734
HaifaIsrael 4,0062,489
HaboroJapan 4,7352,942
HachijojimaJapan 5,5153,427
HachinoheJapan 5,0173,118
HagiJapan 4,8993,044
HakodateJapan 4,8713,027
HamadaJapan 4,8983,044
HamamatsuJapan 5,2533,264
HikoneJapan 5,1203,182
HimejiJapan 5,0613,145
HiradoJapan 4,8753,029
HirooJapan 4,9873,099
HiroshimaJapan 4,9643,085
HitaJapan 4,9633,084
HitoyoshiJapan 5,0453,135
HunLibya 5,4373,379
HomboriMali 7,7414,810
HomalinMyanmar 3,9242,438
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8703,026
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3128,894
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3328,906
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2228,838
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3698,929
HororataNew Zealand 14,3458,914
HyderabadPakistan 3,5372,198
HuanucoPeru 14,2058,827
HelPoland 3,3902,107
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,0562,521
Hanty-MansijskRussia 549341
HatangaRussia 2,1101,311
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,365848
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8996,773
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1542,582
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8252,377
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6176,598
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2572,645
HyesanSouth Korea 4,1422,574
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6783,528
HalaibSudan 4,9183,056
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6503,511
HudeibaSudan 5,5083,423
HaparandaSweden 2,7661,719
HarnosandSweden 3,1171,937
HamaSyria 3,7052,302
HassakahSyria 3,3642,091
Hua HinThailand 5,3883,348
HakkariTurkey 3,1091,932
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4972,795
HersonUkraine 3,0381,888
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1961,986
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3796,450
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3665,199
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3485,809
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8855,521
Hart, MiUsa 8,6475,374
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6025,345
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8816,140
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Hays, KsUsa 9,3335,800
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2725,762
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2175,727
Helena, MtUsa 8,4915,277
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6115,351
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3635,819
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,5575,939
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4625,880
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7106,034
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9596,188
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6685,386
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8655,509
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2385,741
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8505,499
Holly, CoUsa 9,4575,877
Homer, AkUsa 6,4444,004
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0585,629
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4505,873
Horton, KsUsa 9,2365,740
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9045,533
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,1925,712
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5875,336
Houma, LaUsa 10,2956,398
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3086,405
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2035,719
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6826,016
Huron, SdUsa 8,7325,426
HanoiVietnam 4,7442,948
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,8223,618
HarareZimbabwe 9,2365,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -