Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tara with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2812,660
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8709,862
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,6049,697
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,0449,970
ViennaAustria 3,9102,430
VitebskBelarus 2,6971,676
VassourasBrazil 13,7698,556
VicosaBrazil 13,5708,433
VitoriaBrazil 13,3808,315
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9208,028
VarnaBulgaria 3,5612,213
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0645,011
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1075,038
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7254,800
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7474,814
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1645,073
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1905,090
ValdiviaChile 17,00610,568
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,93010,521
VallenarChile 15,8669,859
ValparaisoChile 16,28710,121
VanguardiaColombia 12,6377,852
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,3688,307
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,6932,295
VestervigDenmark 3,8582,398
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,9886,828
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9266,790
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,9186,785
VilsandiEstonia 3,0531,897
VaasaFinland 2,9171,813
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8022,984
VeravalIndia 4,0172,496
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,4202,747
ValentiaIreland 5,1463,198
VeniceItaly 4,3382,695
VeronaItaly 4,4342,755
VicenzaItaly 4,3822,723
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5992,858
ViterboItaly 4,5812,847
VolterraItaly 4,5812,846
VientianeLaos 4,9223,059
VarenaLithuania 3,0761,912
VilniusLithuania 3,0261,880
VeracruzMexico 11,5137,154
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4382,758
VaernesNorway 3,4302,132
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,5782,223
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5231,568
VillarricaParaguay 14,8199,209
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5512,206
VanavaraRussia 1,6471,024
VasileviciRussia 2,8641,780
Velikie LukiRussia 2,6321,636
VerhojanskRussia 3,1321,946
ViljujskRussia 2,6401,641
VitimRussia 2,2261,383
Vize IslandRussia 2,5141,562
VladivostokRussia 4,2402,635
VolgogradRussia 2,1821,356
VologdaRussia 2,0191,255
VoronezRussia 2,3261,446
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6992,920
VytegraRussia 2,1891,360
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0524,382
ValenciaSpain 5,5603,455
ValladolidSpain 5,6363,502
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8093,610
VisbySweden 3,2722,033
VanTurkey 3,0511,896
ValleyUk 4,7562,956
VinnitsaUkraine 3,1111,933
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3125,787
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4203,989
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9115,538
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5045,284
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9025,532
Vevay, InUsa 9,2065,721
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9946,211
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4456,491
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7135,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -